International Association "Znanie"

Organization's name: International Association "Znanie"
Former Name(s): International Scientific and Educational "Znanie" Association
Headquarters address  
Address: Moscow, 129085, Gilyarovskogo str. 50, office 87


Russian Federation
Phone: +7 495 2870850
Fax: +7 495 6848596
Email: efim@malitikov.ru
Web site: www.malitikov.ru
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • Armenian (W)
  • Russian
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Sustainable Development

Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Capacity building
  • Education and training of women
  • Trafficking in women and girls

Sustainable Development:
  • Education
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Russian Federation
Year established (YYYY): 1993
Year of registration (YYYY): 2000

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Non-governmental organization