Association of Medical Doctors of Asia

Organization's name: Association of Medical Doctors of Asia
Organization's acronym: AMDA
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 3-31-1 Ifukucho Kitaku
Okayama City
Okayama 700-0013
Japan
Phone: 81-86-252-6051
Fax: 81-86-252-7717
Email: amda_info1984@amdainternational.com
Web site: http://en.amda.or.jp/
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • Japanese

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Development
  • Education
  • Environment
  • Financing for Development
  • Micro-Credit
  • Peace and Security
  • Population
  • Refugees
  • Social Development
  • Statistics
  • Sustainable Development
Geographic scope: International
Year of registration (YYYY): 1995

Additional Information

No additional information available.