Academic Council on the United Nations System

Organization's name: Academic Council on the United Nations System
Organization's acronym: ACUNS
Headquarters address  
Address: C/O Dr. Lise Howard
Georgetown University ICC Suite 681
3700 O St. NW
United States of America
Phone: +12027639298
Email: admin@acuns.org
Web site: acuns.org

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

Remarks: AB (24/02/20) Letter requesting passes was submitted. See #375437

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Christopher Dyck Designation
Maria Stage Designation
James AMEMASOR Designation
Helen McCabe Designation
Y ENDESHAW
Jean Krasno Designation
Elisabeth Riedl
Takeo UCHIDA
IJ LUPANGA
Math Noortmann Designation
E DESOMBRE
AG SEBASTIAN
Neil Boister Designation
Cristian Gimenez Corte Designation
Koffi Kanga Designation
Inken von Borzyskowski Designation
Melissa Torres
Troels Engell Designation
Abiodun Williams Designation
Alistair Edgar Designation
Stefan Schumann Designation
Yuliya Rashchupkina Designation
Maksin Orepic Designation
Maximilian Edelbacher Designation
KATSUHIKO MORI
Pincas Jawetz Designation
Socrates KAKOULIDES
John Tumminia Designation
Rory Field Designation
Alistair Edgar Designation
Charles Coffie
Owen Fitzgerald Designation
Fouad Souak-Aissaoui
Wendy Wong
Sarah M. HUCSKO
Claire Irene Barbara Laurent Designation
Sondra Nicole DELLER Designation
Dorota Piotrowska
Brenda Burns Designation
Michael LIPSON Designation
Catherine Hecht Designation
Ilaria Borella Designation
Math Noortmann Designation
Lisa MacLeod Designation
Marianne Beisheim Designation
Christian Blume Designation
Pincas Jawetz Designation
Maria Loredana Idomir Designation
Patrick Tiefenbacher Designation
Gwenith Cross Designation
Nicholas Micinski Designation
Sachiko Yoshimura Designation
Herman Salton Designation
Ihsan Resat Ozkan Designation
Sondra Deller Designation
Roger Coate Designation
Gail Davis Designation
Marko Kovačević Designation
Nicola Reindorp Designation
FF KUMBA
Evan Cinq-Mars Designation
AJ WILLIAMS
Aoife Meehan Designation
Nils Simon Designation
Kurt Mills Designation
Akihiko Morita Designation
Casey Karr Designation
James Worrall Designation
Therese Hart Designation
Marina Chernyak
M H IVANOVA
Michael Platzer Designation
Kristen Cruzata Designation
Jill Goldenziel Designation
Gwenith Cross Designation
Sophie Saydan Designation
Laura Considine Designation
Ingvild Bode Designation
Michael Platzer Designation
Alynna Lyon Designation
Thomas G. Weiss Designation
Alex Chung Designation
Heather Wokusch Designation
Frederik Trettin Designation
Ashna Prasad Designation
Melissa Torres
Anne Ellersiek Designation
Belinda Gardner Designation
Benedict Docherty Designation
Thomas Biersteker Designation
Luma Kamel Designation
Casey Karr Designation
Maria Stage Designation
Jaclyn Streitfeld-Hall Designation
Alistair Edgar Designation
Miroslav Polzer Designation
Lena Sykorova Designation
Lise Philipsen Designation
Simon Tauer Designation
Kathryn LAVELLE
Samuel Jarvis Designation
Elodie Convergne Designation
Paulette Lloyd Designation
KATSUHIKO MORI Designation
Dorottya Mendly Designation
amanda LANZARONE
Katherine SAGE-HAYES
A N CRAIK
Helmut Prantner Designation
Naomi Kikoler Designation
Seamus Kirk Designation
Kristin ZBIKOWSKI Designation
Simon Adams Designation
Marcela Gonzalez Designation
Gwenith Cross Designation
Vajeesh Partab
Klaus Riedl
Savita Pawnday Designation
N/A N/A
Tana Johnson Designation
Clifford Leek Designation
Holger Niemann Designation
Jessica Gifkins Designation
Roman Hoffmann Designation
Angel Jaramillo Designation
Brenda Burns Designation
Clifford Leek Designation
Anna Samulski Designation
Aigul Kulnazarova Designation
Miroslav Polzer Designation
Kristin Duquette
D SHELTON
Karin BRUCKMUELLER Designation
Maivan Clech LAM
Stefan Tschauko Designation
Mona Zaher Designation
PK WAPNER
Jean Krasno Designation
Alexander Waterman Designation
MARCELO FEITAL
Ryan D’Souza Designation
Luciana Campos Designation
Annett Richter Designation
Antonio Oliveira Da Silva Designation
Jane Weed-Pomerantz
Sukehiro Hasegawa Head of Organization
Greg Fischer Designation
Casey Karr Designation
Ourania Roditi Designation
Cristina Stefan Designation
Thomas Weiss Designation
Billy Batware Designation
Monica Serrano Designation
Louise Walker Designation
Katherine Grace SAGE
Tana Johnson Designation
BASILIO MONTEIRO Designation
John Allison
Arielle Hernandez
Terry Mitchell
Billy Wagramer Strasse 25/2/15 Designation
Ayse Sengueler Designation
Gejsi Plaku Designation
Filip Savatic Conference Focal Point , Designation
Zahra Sultani
Katharina Thon Designation
Jan Luedert Designation
JD ELLIS
Pincas Jawetz Designation
Simon Adams Designation
Monica SERRANO Designation
G DABELKO
Adrian Gallagher Designation
Annett Richter Designation
Sarah Garwood Designation
Ugljesa Zvekic Designation
Catherine Jones Designation
Mariko Takahashi Designation
Beth Fascitelli Designation
Savio Monteiro Designation
Omar Hernández Designation
Alberico TEXEIRA DOS ANJOS
Selda Yuecel Designation
Denise Lapon Designation
Michael W. DOYLE
Math Noortmann Designation
Ivo Böttche Designation
Jean Pierre Gire
FMR ZELLI
Craig MURPHY
Ai Kihara-Hunt Designation
Slawomir Redo Designation
Nina Tannenwald Designation
Christer Jönsson Designation
Laura Bullon Designation
Patricia Goff
Chin-Han Yan Designation
Carolyn Stephenson Designation
Ingvild Bode Designation

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Atomic Energy
  • Biodiversity
  • Business and Industry
  • Children
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Climate Change
  • Coorporate Accountability
  • Crime Prevention
  • Criminal Justice
  • Culture
  • De-mining
  • Debt Relief
  • Decolonization
  • Development
  • Disarmament
  • Drug Control
  • Economics and Finance
  • Education
  • Energy
  • Environment
  • Extreme poverty
  • Family
  • Financing for Development
  • Food
  • Governance
  • Habitat
  • Human Rights
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Industrial Development
  • International Law
  • International Security
  • Justice
  • Labour
  • Law of the Sea and Antarctica
  • Least Developed Countries
  • Migration
  • Minority Rights
  • New Global Institutions
  • Peace and Security
  • Population
  • Private Sector
  • Refugees
  • Social Development
  • Statistics
  • Sustainable Development
  • Technical Cooperation
  • Torture
  • Trade and Development
  • United Nations Reform
  • Violence
  • Water
  • Women

  • Social Development:
  • Poverty
  • Geographic scope: International
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 1987
    Year of registration (YYYY): 1996


    Additional Information

    Sustainable Development

    Major Group affiliation:
    • Scientific and technological communities

    Main Objective

    Advancement of Women
    Username: admin@acuns.org