Association for Women's Rights in Development

Organization's name: Association for Women's Rights in Development
Organization's acronym: AWID
Former Name(s): Association for Women in Development
Headquarters address  
Address: 215 Spadina Ave #225 Toronto, Ontario M5T 2C7
ZAP
ZAP
Canada
Phone: 1-416-594-3773
Fax: 1-416-594-0330
Email: masfaw@awid.org
Web site: ZAP
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Geographic scope: International
Year established (YYYY): 1982
Year of registration (YYYY): 1997

Additional Information

Financing for Development

Purpose: Not Avaiable