Asian Legal Resource Centre

Organization's name: Asian Legal Resource Centre
Organization's acronym: ALRC
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Ground Floor
52 Princess Margaret Road, Ho Man Tin
Kowloon, Hong Kong SAR
China
Phone: 852-2698-6339
Fax: 852-2698-6367
Email: basil.fernando@ahrc.asia
Web site: http://www.alrc.asia
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Biodiversity
  • Children
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Crime Prevention
  • Criminal Justice
  • Culture
  • Debt Relief
  • Development
  • Disabled Persons
  • Disarmament
  • Education
  • Extreme poverty
  • Food
  • Governance
  • Habitat
  • Human Rights
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Information
  • International Law
  • Justice
  • Labour
  • Least Developed Countries
  • Media
  • Migration
  • Minority Rights
  • Peace and Security
  • Population
  • Refugees
  • Religion
  • Science and Technology
  • Social Development
  • Statistics
  • Sustainable Development
  • Taxation Policy
  • Technical Cooperation
  • Trade and Development
  • United Nations Reform
  • Values
  • Violence
  • Women
  • Youth
Geographic scope: International
Year of registration (YYYY): 1998

Additional Information

No additional information available.