Greenpeace International

Organization's name: Greenpeace International
Headquarters address  
Address: Ottho Heldringstraat 5
1066 AZ
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Phone: 31 20 718 2000
Fax: 31 20 718 2002
Email: rebecca.borraccini@greenpeace.org
Web site: www.greenpeace.org

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

Remarks: AB (22/12/20): NGO has submitted letter requesting passes for 2021. See #411664 AB (04/02/20): According to letter submitted on 24 January, Ms. Axele Gibert "will be the liaison person for UN Ground passes and all other related matters". See #373486

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

HML HUGHES
D HICKIE
Mikael Freitas
Yuanyuan Guan
Gerd LEIPOLD
Jasper INVENTOR Designation
Caroline Donatti
Jorge Varela
Damien Molineaux Designation
Peggy KALAS Designation
Molly DOROZENSKI
Kenny Bruno
Louise EDGE Designation
Raimundo Sergio Leitão
Cristiane Mazzetti
Chen Maman Designation
S FITZPATRICK-MORGAN
Daniel Mittler Designation
Túlio Kenji Malaspina
MMA RIEMERSMA
M LUZE
MD FURTADO
MCC LEWIS
Molly DOROZENSKI Designation
Farah Obaidullah Designation
Phil Kline Designation
Miwa Kamoshita Designation
Wendel TRIO Designation
M KIMURA
Martin Kaiser Designation
Kumi Naidoo Designation
David Zack
Zeldania Soriano Designation
DR WOOLFORD
Jo Dufay Designation
Sara Holden
J DAUTREMONT SMITH
D ROSCHE
Contiero Marco
F M G BARTELS
LB VOORTHUIS
Nyron SEQUEIRA
Sebastian LOSADA Designation
Kumi NAIDOO Designation
S TESKE
Lucille Lawless
Nathalia Clark
BT FITZGERALD
Jan VAN DE PUTTE Designation
Ann McDiarmid Designation
János Bálint Mező Designation
Jean Luc ROUX
JL TULKIN
Milko Mariano Schvartzman Lugrin Designation
Sandra Iris Schoettner Designation
EJ MATSER
KR SACK
Tatiana Carvalho
Marcia COTA
Eric Darier
Veronica Frank
PC HUNTER
Louisa Casson Designation
Bart LIBAUT Designation
E EZCURRA ESTRADA
Maureen Penjueli
Estefania Gonzalez Designation
Duncan Currie Designation
MM COOK
Z ELHAJ
Kevin STAIRS
Jasper Teulings Designation
Apiliasi Kasa Saubulinayau
Sarah North
Ana Toni
R NUTLOUIS
Marcelo Furtado Designation
Julian Oram
Deborah Hecker
Kristin CASPER Designation
Katie Sloan
N/A N/A
Merav DATAN Designation
Joe Cuticelli
AJ KRICH
F VAN OLDEN
Nilo D Avila
Antoni FONT GELABERT
Schaefer Oliver
S GUILBEAULT
Alex Barth
Daniel Simons Designation
William PEDEN
Dominic MORAN Designation
Ana Claudia Bessa
Kaisa Kosonen
Shane RAHENBURY
Coequyt John
Rebecca Borraccini Conference Focal Point , Application , Re-classification , Quadrennial Report , Designation
Matthew GIANNI
N DEL CALLEJO
Adriano Augusto Da Silva de Souza
Jessica WILSON
Richard Page
Isabella Henriques
A ZERVOS
Melissa MOLYNEUX
Iran Oliveira Filho
A AVOLIO
Charlotte DE FONTAUBERT
Annette Cotter
Louise EDGE
Karen SACK Designation
M THIRUVENGADATHAN
John HOCEVAR Designation
Douglas McCauley Designation
Rachel Pearlin Muthumanickam Designation
Sarah KING
SG CAVANAGH
Veronica Frank Designation
Akiko Morimatsu Designation
Juliet Catherine Perry Designation
Dominic MORAN Designation
Bruna Buchman
Ansgar Kiene Designation
Kumi NAIDOO Head of Organization , Designation
Julia Kerschbaumsteiner Designation
HAA VAN DEN BRINK
João Guilherme Lacerda
James B. SITRICK
Farah Yasmin OBAIDULLAH
Nicky DAVIES
Charles BARNABY Designation
Farah OBAIDULLAH Others
Marcio Astrini
Thomas HENNINGSEN Others
Birgitte Lesanner
Nora O∎Brien
J THIJSSEN
BJORN JETTKA
Sture Eckeskog Designation
Ute Creamer
Shirley Atatagi-Coutts
Shuo Li Designation
Marcos Nisti
RPP MOREAU
KN CASPER
Carla Rodrigues
Cristina Amorim
Olayemi Otoki
J MATE
Farah OBAIDULLAH Designation
Brian BLOMME Designation
Jessica Miller
Lasse GUSAVSSON
Michael Urs Baumgartner
Scott Paul Forests
Michael Townsley
Annette Schmidt
Sofia Tseniklis Designation
Daniel Mittler Designation
E. M. Barnett
Mami Kurumada Designation
Pinar Aksogan
Joshua Wiese
Garabet KAZANJIAN Designation
Michelle MEDEIROS
Charles Frank BARNABY
Paulo Adario
Stephen Kretzmann
Jane KOCHERSPERGER
Roseli Goffman
Steve Smith
Eric Gundersen
Lingjuan Ma
Martin Kaiser Forests
Stannard Jenny Forests
Diego Facundo Medina Creimer
FM VAN DER MARK
ECS AUGUSTINSSON
James RICCIO Designation
Kelly Rigg
Jennifer Jaquet Designation
Kazue Suzuki Designation
Patricia Lerner Designation
MAGGIE LOO
Jennet Davis Designation
Marcio Selva
Michael Kessler
Richard Harvey Designation
PL FEENEY
Martin Kaiser Others
Mads Christensen Designation
Duncan CURRIE Designation
Aslihan TUMER Designation
Sofia Tseniklis Designation
Julia Magalhães
Aimee Dawson
Junfeng Li
Adriene Rosell
Sharon DOLEV Designation
Aslihan Tumer Designation
BR OQUIST
Nina COSMEA
Renata Nitta
Ricardo Baitelo
M GIANNI
Bill NARE
Mark SULLIVAN
Ana Wilheim
Thomas HENNINGSEN
Manoel Francisco Brito
Steve SAWYER
P C TABUNS
A CAPEDER
Paul Horsman Designation
Naomi Goodman
Roseanne Peixoto
S TSYPLENKOV
Rianne Teule Designation
Kyle Ash
Ben Stewart
Pedro Henrique Torres
James RICCIO
Davison Bezerra da Silva
Carolina Santos
Jon Van Dyke
Nathalie Rey Designation
Frida Bengtsson Designation
Richard Harvey Designation
Renata Araújo
Rianne TEULE Designation
Deniz Sozudogru
Cristian PEREZ
Leonardo de Medeiros
Jon Gerner BURGWALD
Jennifer Morgan Designation
Doreen Stabinsky Designation
Mariam Mayet
Naomi Susan WATTS
Ann McDiarmid Designation
Shaun BURNIE Designation
Francinia Protti-Alvarez
Christoph Thies Forests
Sarah BURTON Designation
Shane RATTENBURY
RH PARMENTIER
Felicity HILL
RM MORENO
Gabriela Vuolo
N SCHER
Doreen Stabinsky Designation
Laura Mitchell
John Coequyt
Daniel Vila
Jennifer Morgan Designation
Chuck Gould
R M MALETTA
Melanie STEINER
Juan Pablo Osornio Designation
Bart LIBAUT
Daniel Mittler Designation
Von HERNANDEZ Designation
Scott CARDIFF
Jasper Inventor Designation
Tove Ryding
Gerhard LEIPOLD Head of Organization
William McCallum Designation
Rosa MORENO
Kiera-Dawn KOLSON
Jan Vande PUTTE Designation
Spencer GEN WEART
Rong Yong
A SIDERIDOU
Jennifer Morgan Designation
Brad SMITH Designation
LH GUSTAVSSON
Louise FRASER
Gerald Hart
Remi PARMENTIER
Monica Xavier
Nicola Thomson
Theresa Cleary
Ramapati Kumar
Mitsuko Sonoda Designation
SG SAWYER
Mirella Von Lindenfels Designation
Neil Hamilton Designation
TW TETHONG
Mahi SIDERIDOU Others
Natalie Gordon
Sharon DOLEV Designation
Sawyer Steve

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Sustainable Development

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Atmosphere
  • Biodiversity
  • Biotechnology
  • Climate change
  • Desertification and Drought
  • Energy
  • Forests
  • Marine Resources
  • Oceans and seas
  • Protecting and managing the natural resources
  • Toxic chemicals
  • Waste (hazardous)
  • Waste (radioactive)
  • Waste (solid)
  • Geographic scope: International
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 1971
    Year of registration (YYYY): 1988


    Additional Information

    Sustainable Development

    Major Group affiliation:
    • Non-governmental organization

    Other UN Entities

    Accreditation with other UN Entities:
    • UNEP

    • IMO

    • ESCAP

    • ESCWA

    • ECA

    • ECE

    • FAO

    • ECLAC

    Main Objective

    Social Development
    Username: rebecca.borraccini@greenpeace.org