Center for Women's Global Leadership

Organization's name: Center for Women's Global Leadership
Headquarters address  
Address: 160 Ryders Lane
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-8555
United States of America
Phone: 1-848-932-8782
Fax: 1-732-932-1180
Email: cwgl@cwgl.rutgers.edu
Web site: www.cwgl.rutgers.edu

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Amber Terrell
Marina Yalon
Ishita Chaudhry
Marieta de Vos
Allen Gong
Fatu Mansaray
Faustina Boakye
Sara Afayee
Zarin Hamid Designation
Melany Grout
Kandi Berryman Designation , Conference Focal Point
Charlotte Bunch Designation
Kimberley Vance
Tara Chetty Designation
Jill Irvine
Beth Breslaw
Selamawit Gebremedhin Designation
Kim Vance Others
Shalmali Guttal
Jodi Jacobson
Dorothy Maqelepo
Gina Nobile
Bonnie Brookes
Katie Glick
Mika KINOSE Others
Julie Salthouse Designation
Ni Loh Gusti Madewanti
Rochelle Terman
N'Zinga King
Clariss Flournoy
Catherine Albisa
Theresa Boggis
Colette Tamko
Margot Baruch Designation
Bimala Jnawali
Zainab Kallon
Samantha Graff
Jewel DANEY Designation
Isabelle Geuskens
Nicole Dallara Designation
Asmi Patel
Brandy Giovanni Robinson
Joann Lee Designation
Dorothy Hodgson
Sarah Westaway
Shawnna James
Mahboubeh Abbasgholizadeh
Savitri Bisnath Designation
Magali Brosio Designation
Courtney Denise Harchaoui
Shanice Grant
Biasima Lala
Mildred Wright-Crawford Designation
Amanda Whelan
Lesley Pairol
Bandana Rana
Allison Macmunn
Eleanor rae
Melissa Upreti Designation , Conference Focal Point
Michael Shawe
Jessica Nepomneshi
Mary Anne Reilly
Genesis Mendoza-Inoa
Tamika Baldwin
Mary Yabonette Conteh
Sita Lama Designation
Selamawit Tesfaye Designation
Erika Diaz
Christina Zahar
Rabea Naciri
Kristen Hamilton
Monique Lee Davis
Brenda Lorena Cabnal Hernández
Anissa Hajaree
Tatia Miller
Radhika Balakrishnan Designation , Head of Organization
Alyssa Cocchiara
Sunila Abeysekera
Celena Posner
Racha Moumne Designation
Candace Irabli
Nadesha Dias
Nadwa Al-Dawsari
Dipti Balwani
Caroline Lambert
Sharna Ware
Sara NORDSTROM
Maegan Kae Sunaz
Melanie Plasencia
Zainah Anwar
Isabella Falco
Ana Hernandez
Amadu Koroma
John Choda
Cristina Raducan
Maggi Qerimi
Tian Ruan
Nomisile Nomonde Mfaxa
Terry Boggis
Desiree Ficula
Salma Maoulidi
Marianan Farabaugh
Edna Aquino
Melissa Upreti Designation
Jessica Marie Dunn
Alexandra Anastasia
Anna Zailik
Fadzai Muparutsa
Carrie Ferraro
Hera Mir
Diane Oshin
Brian Velcheck
Victoria Glock-Molloy Others
Janina Pescinski
Aisha Shaheed
Amy Warner
Benny Del Castillo
Brian Caycho
Sadia Hameed Others
Mariam Olusekun
LaShawn Jefferson Designation
Priti Darooka
Shalini Nataraj
Juliet Mukasa
Aracelis Elezaj
Heather Roth
Sarah Kasande
Wafa Mohsen Al-Daily
Cosette Thompson Designation
Angelina Bruno-Metzger
Marie-Aimee Buisson-Lucas
Shadi Mousavi
Anya Victoria Designation
Lydia Alpizar
Donna Sullivan
Geetanjali Misra
Derek Leckner
Virginia Nicole Olson
Cherelle Jackson Designation
Chinwe Oriji
Dixie Hairston
Krishanti Dharmaraj Designation
Maggi Qerimi
Rachael N. Gold-Brown
Igor Voloshin
Thembisa Bobo
Eliana Rips
Nia Louise Shima-Franklin
Connie Chow
Christina Doonan
Lisa M. Clarke Others
Neliswa Nkwali
Maria Graterol Garrido Designation
Sharon Rolls
Shadi Mousavi
Maria Luisa Mendonca Designation
Ajamu Sibiko Baraka Designation
Ashley Haughton
Delphine Serumaga
Langley Oudemans
Petronella Xanywa
Keely SWAN Designation
Indai Sajor
Fikile Vilakazi
Jessica Mintz
Musana Joan Jones
Caroline Usikpedo
Preethi Chandrasekar Designation
Lina Abou-Habib
Bethany E. Lane
Na-Yeon Park
Christina Castellani
Margot Baruch Designation
Malgorzata Tomaszewska
Rachael Wyant Designation
Racha Moumne Designation
Akanksha Arya
Niamh Reilly
Rebecca Pero
Thembela Phillis Bobo
Savitri Bisnath Designation
Michael Carvino
Ashley Legrand
Caro Lake Kego
Mary Beth Hutchison
Natasha Himer
Ying Xu
Monica Aleman
Mabel Ngoe
Sithara Shreen Abdul Saroor
Channa Blakely
Monica Tabengwa
Dawn Cavanagh
Radhika Balakrishnan Designation , Head of Organization
Christine Stecura
Stephanie Franklin
Marcus Henry
Neha Kagal
Esther Maria Gallego
Maria Alejandra Scampini Franco
Mike Tamblyn
Ann Graham
Loly Amari Verastegui Designation
Michele Stephenson
Patricia Dawn Cavanagh
Jameela Bano Jeerburkhan
Ishtar Lakhani
Lucille Vidal Designation , Quadrennial Report
Kara McCloskey
Susan Martyn
Lucy VIDAL Others
Cynthia Rothschild Others
Erin McGee
Sakena Yacoobi
Julie Rajan
Dawn Blissett
Siya Vansia
Stephanie Ng
June Zeitlin Designation
Ariella Camera
Marina Bernal
Mary Jane Real Others
Bhavini Doshi
Jeanette Sera
Fatima Yasmin
Norah Winyi Matovu
Neha Rajan
Amber Mirza
Sarala Bolakhe Designation
Natalia CARDONA SANCHEZ Designation
Rima Athar
Ramona Ortega Designation
Daphney Dupervil
Divya Sonti
Valentine Nankanja Kalende
Tulika Srivastava Designation
Amina Lemrini
Linda Reanate Baumann
Danielle Butler
Valerie Edouard
Ebizimor Oweifie
Ardra Manasi Unnithan Designation
Kristina Kosatíková
Temma Kaplan
Neelanjana Mukhia
Moiyattu Banya
Fadzai Denise Michelle Muparutsa
Alice Miller
Anya Victoria Designation
Melissa Mertz
Mary Wandia
Taghreed Duaibes
Jitka Markova
Eunji Kim
Alexandra Tereshonkova
Shabana Arif
Barbara Limanowska
Jennifer Mondino
Doreen Merle Angela Foster
Leslie Rapoport
Mary Bognar Designation
Kathryn Maley
Cynthia Mellon
Wislande Guillaume
Reem Abdulrasool Ahmed Jasim
Amml Hussein
Edyta Materka
Jordan Greenstein
Magali Brosio Designation
Amanda Zizack
Naomie Jean-Louis
Manila Bista Designation
Daniella Vega
Khushboo Baldev
Sheba Anyanwu
Josephine Kamel
Eva Billik
Kathryn H. Yoo Chon
Janna Helena Ferguson
Rosanna Mootoo
Indai Lourdes Sajor
Mika Kinose Designation
Lillian Massok
Ann Valerie Timothee
Fezeka Mantakana
Sonia SZCZESNA
Anissa Helie
Alyssa Ames
Maria Graterol Garrido Designation
Erica Parkes
Anna Zailik
Krishanti Dharmaraj Designation
Nompumelelo Petronella Mathabela
Laurent Reyes
Anya Victoria Designation
Sheila Dauer
Ashley Roome
Charlotte Longworth
Jessica Fujan
Kim Fountain
Shukria Kazimi
Laura Murray
Esther Min
Omobolanle Onabule
Susana FRIED
Scott Matter
Julia Gourley
Eunice Linda Brukwe
Martha Figueroa
Prachi Baodhankar
Elizabeth Murray
Katherine Hughes-Fraitekh
Carolyn Shelver
Anahi Russo
Savitri Bisnath Designation
Charlotte Bunch Designation
Delores Robinson
Sealing Cheng
Monika Ladmanová
Kendra Gil
Nosayaba Tukura
Roula El-Masri
Melissa Ditmore
Katharine Naples-Mitchell Others
Richa Pandey
Margaret yeanoh Dumbuya
Lesley Ann Foster
Metaxia Drakopolous
Rachel Arinii Judhistari
Jewel Daney
Cynthia Douglas
Laura Turquet
Zarin Hamid Designation
Roya Rahmani
Susanne schaup
Alisa Wellek
Anka Grzywacz
Rachel Yassky
May Maloney
Prisca Mogapi
Eniko Magyari Others
Miloslava O'Sullivan
Choo Lin Chew
Nadia Khan
Gordana Lukac-Koritnik
Mandy Tsang
Elizabeth Eilor
David Mandelbaum
Cynthia Payne
Julie Salthouse Designation
Radhika Balakrishnan Designation , Head of Organization
Nomathsmsanqa Felicia Boqwana
Terry Greenblatt
Risma Umar
Frances Tawake
Penelope Saunders
Fatima Outaleb
Lauren Miller
Lan Tanya Ngyuen
Mia Roman
Nokuqiqa Judicious Maswana
Sarah Boyd
Tahia Warda
Megan Milhilser
Jennifer Leung
Sheena Magenya
Alana Johnson
Kang Xu
Yuhan Zhou
Yakin Erturk Designation
Arwa Ibrahim
Corena Gonzalez Others
Kelly Terranova
Ariana Dasgupta
Nompucuko Rarayi
Howaid Montaser
Isabel Alvarado
Hilkka Maijaliisa Pietila
Sarah Tobias
Buyiswa Mercia Mhambi
Martha Salazar
Kristina Kosatikova
Priti Darooka
Miriam Yeung
Ramona Ortega Designation
Natalie Settimo
Nathalie Margi
Alexandra Casser
Margot Baruch Designation
Laura Chapman
Patricia Dawn Cavanagh
Amanda Gallear
Oliva Acosta
Rebecca Nichols Designation
Elmira Nazombe Designation
Charlotte Bunch Designation

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Human Rights
  • Sustainable Development
  • Violence
  • Women

Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Advocacy and outreach
  • Education and training of women
  • Human rights of women
  • Policy advice
  • Research
  • Trafficking in women and girls
  • Violence against women
  • Women and HIV/AIDS
  • Women and health
Geographic scope: International
Year of registration (YYYY): 2000

Additional Information

Main Objective

Social Development
Username: cwgl@igc.org