Associació CATESCO/Catalonia for Education, Science and Culture Organization

Organization's name: Associació CATESCO/Catalonia for Education, Science and Culture Organization
Former Name(s): UNESCO Centre of Catalonia
Headquarters address  
Address: Girona 34, 08010, Barcelona


Spain
Phone: 34-93-458-87-00
Email: centre@catesco.org
Web site: https://catesco.org/
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • French
  • Catalan
  • English
  • Spanish

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Biodiversity
  • Education
  • Sustainable Development

Sustainable Development:
  • Education
Geographic scope: Local
Country of activity:
  • Spain
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1984
Year of registration (YYYY): 2007

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Non-governmental organization