Alliance Toward Harnessing Global Opportunities Corporation

Organization's name: Alliance Toward Harnessing Global Opportunities Corporation
Organization's acronym: Athgo International
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 13636 Ventura Blvd.
Suite 222
Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
United States of America
Phone: 1-818-345-6734
Fax: 1-818-345-6734
Email: athgo@athgo.org
Web site: www.athgo.org

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

Remarks: Aarao (23 Jan 2019) Mr. LaNell is the CEO according to the NGO's website.

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Armen Orujyan Designation
Kanishka BALASURIYA
Donald Johnson Designation
Gevork MARKARIAN
LaNell Williams Conference Focal Point , Head of Organization , Social Development , Committee on NGOs Representative , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Eliza DZHANERYAN
Ani Halulyan
Christina KEGEYAN
Yana Saakyan Designation
Marat MANOUKIAN
Antonino PATTI
Roberta ANNAN Advancement of Women
Armen Orujyan Designation
Mona Strassburger Designation
Lidia SYKISZ
Lusine MARKARYAN
Tigran ORUJYAN
Armen Orujyan Head of Organization

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Climate Change
  • Environment
  • Science and Technology
  • Sustainable Development
  • Youth

  • Social Development:
  • Youth

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Capacity-building
  • Education
  • Sustainable development in a globalizing world
  • Geographic scope: International
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
    • Ensure environmental sustainability
    • Develop global partnership for development
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 1999
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2004
    Organizational structure: Board of Directors
    Funding structure:
    • Fees for education and training services

    • Donations and grants from domestic sources

    Main Objective

    Social Development
    Username: athgo