Armenian Constitutional Right-Protective Centre

Organization's name: Armenian Constitutional Right-Protective Centre
Organization's acronym: ՀՍԻԿ
Headquarters address  
Address: 1 Shirakatsi Lane, Building 2
City of Vanadzor, 2003
Armenia
Phone: (+374) 322 229-67; +374 91 200 965
Email: gmanoukianacrpc@gmail.com
Web site: www.acrpc.am
Preferred mailing address
Address: 1 Shirakatsi Lane, Building 2277202 T. Vanadzor
Armenia
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Rhea Almeid Designation
Marayah Ayoub-Schreifeldt Designation
Karolyn Velastegui Designation
Rambabu Talluri Designation
Daphne St.Valliere Designation
Ani KALAYJIAN Designation
Astghik Hairapetian Designation
Gevork Manoukian Head of Organization
Gevork Manoukian Designation
Michele C. Campbell Designation
BAO-TRAN NGUYEN Designation
PERPETUA IGWEATU Designation
Jemma Hasratyan
Johanna MOLOTOALA Designation
Kathy Blount Designation
Rambabu Talluri Designation
Jennifer Demucci Designation
Amir Ardavan Khoshkholgh Designation
Justina Medina Designation
Lorne Mathew Schussel Designation
Deborrah Olatunde Designation
Christine Overton Designation
Valeri Tkatchouk Designation
Natalia McMahon Designation
Stuart Moir Public Administration
Isreal Adeyanju Designation
Katherine Kaze Designation
Katrina Joyce Martinez Designation
Elizabeth Zick Designation
Odia Kane Designation
Jacintha Jackson Designation
Halim Marwan Jbeli Designation
Amanda Bradley Designation
Deborrah Olatunde Designation
Faith Altman Designation
Gayane Armaghanova
Gevork Manoukian Head of Organization , Designation
William Szilagyi Designation
Mariam Nazaretyan Designation
Tigran Rafayelyan Designation
Leora Kent Designation
Susanna Novick Designation
Janelle Junkin Designation
Faith Altman Designation
Harvey Newman Designation
Vladimir Osipov
Ani Kalayjian Designation
Mileka Ackie Sustainable Development (secondary) , Public Administration , Others , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Designation , Committee on NGOs Representative , Sustainable Development (primary)
Karolyn Velastegui Designation
Isreal Adeyanju Designation
Miryam NADKARNI Designation
Margaret G. Ruiz Designation
Jane E. Kearns Designation
Michelle Aslanyan Designation
Carol Raff Designation
Gevork Manoukian Designation
Christopher Haddad Designation
Amanda Bradley Designation

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Children
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Development
  • Education
  • Family
  • Governance
  • Information
  • Religion
  • Sustainable Development
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Armenia
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1988
Year of registration (YYYY): 1994
Number and type of members: 10

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Involvement in UN Partnerships:
If yes, explain in detail:
Affiliation with other organizations:

Other UN Entities

Accreditation with other UN Entities:
  • DPI
  • CONGO

Main Objective

Department of Public Information
Username: ngo2953