Barinu Institute For Economic Development

Organization's name: Barinu Institute For Economic Development
Headquarters address  
Address: 2100 M st
Washington DC 20037
United States of America
Email: Info@barinuinstitute.com
Preferred mailing address
Address: 244 Fifth Avenue, # Q207
New York, NY 10001
United States of America
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Chinese
  • Greek Modern
  • Spanish
  • Pigin
  • Romanian
  • Japanese
  • Bini
  • English
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Fei Ji
Elizabeth Stern Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Nabil Aljomai Sustainable Development (secondary) , Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Farida Valiullina Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Ritchelle Leconte Sustainable Development (secondary)
Jingjing Xu Committee on NGOs Representative , Designation
Winny Power Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
clara Akunne
Fan Zhang Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Ahunna Imoni Advancement of Women
Huijing Wang
Lee Yunjung Advancement of Women
Karen Michelle Puga Larios Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Wu Fan
Aurora Aquino Social Development , Advancement of Women , Designation
Sandra Zadi
Cindy Lan Financing for Development , Designation
Yukino Kikuta Financing for Development
Sydney Wolofsky Social Development , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Louisa Neppert
Nnamdi Harry Obi
Fatemah Tamem Social Development , Advancement of Women
Vanessa Vincent Advancement of Women , Designation
Delphine Ifeoma Ozoka
Mary Stephen Oko
Ti Lai
Yingna Lu Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Aleksandra Pyra Advancement of Women , Designation
Yuanguan Bing
Theo Ogbonna Others
Sabrina Soltau Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Raoul St Flauvin Financing for Development , Designation
Maureen Yeibo Ajimoko
Zuqi Su Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Nabil Aljomai Social Development , Financing for Development
Marie Umeh
Francesca Braga Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Ming Wang Financing for Development , Designation
Yun Liu Sustainable Development (secondary) , Advancement of Women , Designation
Pane Oluwaseyi Abisoye Advancement of Women
Bei Caswell Advancement of Women
Sarah Areo David
Allison Schrieber Advancement of Women , Designation
You Yu Zhu Financing for Development
Shion Seino Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Allison Schrieber Advancement of Women , Designation
Francesca Braga Social Development , Advancement of Women
Linxuan Li Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Woyengibaragha Alazigha Advancement of Women
Gulbanu Daser Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Fatima Garba
Tam Le Financing for Development
Fadimatu Abubakar Dalii Sustainable Development (secondary)
Caiyun Wang Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Uwaifo Aromose Financing for Development , Head of Organization , Quadrennial Report , Conference Focal Point
Brian Kelly Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
FARHIN TAHSIN HAQ Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Xingquin Liu
OLUBUNMI FLORENCE OLOYEDE
MEI -HSING YEH
Xia Long Social Development , Advancement of Women
Weiwei Xu Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Chinyere Ojide
Steven Jorchen Advancement of Women
Tatum Roth Advancement of Women , Designation
Mei Hong Advancement of Women
Linxuan Li Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Bongos-Ikwue Onyankeke Advancement of Women , Designation
Tenglin Guo Financing for Development , Designation
Xi Zhao Advancement of Women , Designation , Forests
Jerome Nwabueze Nnubia
Emmanuel Imoh
Moe Uddin Sustainable Development (secondary) , Advancement of Women , Designation
Etop Okonkon
MacDella Cooper Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Miki Uranishi Public Administration
Christine Ohenewah Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Olaoti Victoria Adeniyi
Leita Bates Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Christogonus, Ugonna.Ezekiel Oparaugo
Sean Koski Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Huijing Wang
Oluwayemisi Abosed Ajala
Christy Atako Advancement of Women , Designation
Yuzi Li Sustainable Development (secondary) , Sustainable Development (primary)
Jie Zhou Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Yun Wan
Hiezya Hahn Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Nkereuwem Akpan-Idio Akpabio Others
Ladi Hauwa Yusuf Ahmed
Maria Michelsen Social Development , Advancement of Women
Xin QU Social Development , Financing for Development
Raymond Chibuike Osinachi Akidi
Naysa Ahuja Others , Sustainable Development (primary)
Li Jiang Financing for Development , Designation
Jie Zhou Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
NA Wang Advancement of Women , Designation
Weiyan Cai
Ti Lai
Shudong Li Advancement of Women
QIQIAO LIN Financing for Development
Yuan Zhou Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Eyo Nyong Advancement of Women
Kadiza Golam Social Development , Advancement of Women
Cecile Charles-King
Hoi Ching Fan Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Olubumni Francis Ajimoko
Jane Nkechi Nnadi
Amy Zhou Social Development , Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Sarah Kronwith Social Development , Designation
Haiyuan Huang
shugo maedoko Sustainable Development (primary)
Miki Takaslima Advancement of Women
Yuzi Li Advancement of Women
Abdo Ali Al-Hadis Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
joseph jones
Jinwei Lin Financing for Development , Designation
Fatima Shafi Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Jinxing Chang
Nader Zadi
Orezi Esievo Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Dienabou Diallo Advancement of Women , Designation
Nabil Aljomai Sustainable Development (secondary) , Others , Sustainable Development (primary)
Tianyu Liu Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Yue Feng Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Junjia Wan
Channel Frazier
Valentine Chinedu Orakwue
Yasmin Dada Jones
Lixia Tong
Francoise Gafaranga Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Yinxuan HE Others
Maria Anokhina Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Lory Diez Financing for Development
Wenling Huang Sustainable Development (primary)
Severina Lemachokoti Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
HyeJin Ko Social Development , Advancement of Women
Sharon Ingram Blevins Advancement of Women
Francoise Garafanga Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Kelly J Hoey
HuiXia Jiang
Mercy Ebelechukwu Udedi
Adaeze Agu Committee on NGOs Representative
Yin Long Advancement of Women , Designation
Chien LIU Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Jesse Podell
Gary Costner Financing for Development
Juliana Evelyn Stark Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Jabir Umar Danlami
Kelechi chizo Iwuagwu
Warren Schaeffer Sustainable Development (secondary) , Social Development
Severina Lemachokoti Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Enitan Francisca Hassan
Juliana Evelyn Stark Advancement of Women , Designation
Hongsheng Shan Sustainable Development (primary)
Reika Nishida Advancement of Women , Designation
Qin Xiao
Chijioke Ndubuisi Amu-Nnadi Advancement of Women
Oneida Cabaleiro Social Development , Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Xin QU Social Development , Financing for Development
Tam Le Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
lin Li Financing for Development , Designation
Varelie Croes Advancement of Women , Designation
Yinka David
Emenuwa Joseph Onumonu
Ashok Parameswaran
Hiezya Hahn Sustainable Development (secondary)
Fateh Saleh Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
RILEY Alvord
Zhengyong Li Social Development , Designation
Oloko Obot
Lingdai Zhao Others
Carole Crist Advancement of Women , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
YIDAN WANG Social Development , Advancement of Women , Designation
daniel sheehan
Saloua Ibaline Advancement of Women
CHI-SHOU LIU Social Development , Designation
Florence jones
Caroline Christoph
Cindy Chen
Jinxiang Ma Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Yongmei Zhou Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Dong Jun Han Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Mona Hassan Soltau Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
FARHIN HAQ Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Jennie Yeung Social Development , Advancement of Women
Florence Amoke Olowookere Advancement of Women
Andrew Simmons Financing for Development , Designation
Guerlande Joseph Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Alpha Kakay Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Aeja Jeong Advancement of Women
Xiaofeng Cui Sustainable Development (primary)
Changwang Wan
Jun Li Financing for Development , Designation
Thi Ha Linh Bien Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Shang Zheng Advancement of Women , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Yuri Kawaguchi Advancement of Women , Designation
Ming Tiang Advancement of Women
Tony LE Sustainable Development (secondary) , Sustainable Development (primary)
Yizhi Chen Public Administration , Designation
Xia Long Advancement of Women
Marcel Yameogo Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Tony Le Sustainable Development (secondary) , Social Development , Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Qingfeng Liu Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Noriko Toda Advancement of Women , Designation
Marine Morales Advancement of Women
Leila EL-Hayani Sustainable Development (secondary) , Social Development , Advancement of Women
Dizhao Chen Social Development , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Barbara Simmons
Eneberi Frank Onumonu
Tatum Roth Advancement of Women , Designation
Swaad Golam Sustainable Development (secondary) , Social Development
Baparee Mohammed Financing for Development
Georgie Badiel
LiLi Coffee Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Esther Song Social Development , Financing for Development
Hope Ucheoma Nwaoga
Felix Ortiz
IFeanyinwa Mercy Nwabuwa
Mejda Ouled Taied Social Development , Advancement of Women , Designation
Weiping Wang Financing for Development , Designation
Benedith Emmanuel
Deborah O Osarumwenese
Wanyang Jia Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Klara Kaiyrgazy
Kazuko Tatsumura Social Development , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Bella Peilan Chen Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Changhua Wang Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation
Uwaifo Aromose Sustainable Development (secondary) , Others , Financing for Development , Designation , Head of Organization , Forests , Sustainable Development (primary) , Public Administration , Committee on NGOs Representative , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Re-classification , Quadrennial Report
Thomas Richards Jr. Financing for Development , Designation
Henry Wallace Financing for Development , Designation
Zhang Yi Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Michael Kwabla Financing for Development
Xian LIU Social Development , Advancement of Women , Sustainable Development (primary)
Tanya Debblay Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Hassan Shandor
Aliyu Haruna
Logan Winston Financing for Development , Designation
Friday Safugha Advancement of Women , Designation
Mbuyi Tuambilanga
YeaEun Kim Advancement of Women
Fatima Shafi Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Yinan HE
Soohee Lee Committee on NGOs Representative
Lin Gao Advancement of Women , Designation
Uwaifo Aromose Designation , Head of Organization , Quadrennial Report
Miki Uranishi Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Chien Lin Liu Financing for Development , Designation
Orby Anuntu
Abdo Ali Al-Hadiss Social Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
Maxime Leconte Sustainable Development (primary)
Farida Valiullina Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Emmanuel Imoh Social Development
Jin Zhou
Ziying Chen Advancement of Women , Financing for Development
Agmar Kairgazy
Xinrui Zeng Advancement of Women
Jason Ma Financing for Development , Designation
Mei Hong Advancement of Women
Paul Onoda Financing for Development , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Ugoji Eze Advancement of Women
Ada Okika
Skylar Rome Advancement of Women , Financing for Development

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Agriculture
  • Business and Industry
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Coorporate Accountability
  • Development
  • Economics and Finance
  • Education
  • Energy
  • Extreme poverty
  • Financing for Development
  • Governance
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Industrial Development
  • Micro-Credit
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Trade and Development
  • Women/gender Equality
  • Youth
Geographic scope: International
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Reduce child mortality
Year established (YYYY): 1994
Year of registration (YYYY): 1997

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Involvement in UN Partnerships:

Social Development

Affiliation with other organizations:
Publications:

UN Public Administration Network (UNPAN)

Publications:

Main Objective

Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
Username: Info@barinuinstitute.com