Cámara de Instituciones de Diagnóstico Médico (CA.DI.ME)

Organization's name: Cámara de Instituciones de Diagnóstico Médico (CA.DI.ME)
Organization's acronym: CA.DI.ME.
Former Name(s): Guillermo Gomez Galizia
Headquarters address  
Address: Perú 590, 4to. Piso
Buenos Aires
ZAP
Argentina
Phone: 0054-11-4121-7100
Fax: 0054-11-4121-7100
Email: marianoalvar@yahoo.com.ar
Web site: www.cadime.com.ar
Organization type: Private sector
Languages:
  • Spanish

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Development
  • Education
  • Environment
  • Extreme poverty
  • HIV/AIDS

Public Administration:
  • Ethics, Transparency and Accountability
  • Socio-Economic Governance and Management

Social Development:
  • Poverty
  • Social policy

Sustainable Development:
  • Health
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Argentina
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1975
Year of registration (YYYY): 1975
Organizational structure: We are 10.000 Medicl Diagnostic and Treatment Centers 10.000 Professionals 50.000 health workers in all our country.
Number and type of members: 50 between internal and external people.
Affiliation with NGO networks: We work with ONG
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues

Additional Information

No additional information available.