Corncob Ventures

Organization's name: Corncob Ventures
Organization's acronym: CORNCOB VENORG
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 18,Olowu Street,
Ikeja
Lagos-State
Nigeria
Phone: +2347034529432
Fax: +23418765533
Email: corncobventureslimted@yahoo.com
Web site: ZAP
Organization type: Private sector
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Economics and Finance

Public Administration:
  • Public Service and Management Innovation

Social Development:
  • Poverty
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Nigeria
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1991
Year of registration (YYYY): 1990

Additional Information

No additional information available.