Healing Wings Therapeutic Community Centre

Organization's name: Healing Wings Therapeutic Community Centre
Organization's acronym: H.W.T.C.C
Former Name(s): Western Cape Therapeutic Community Centre
Headquarters address  
Address: 196 Main Road
Strand
Cape Town
South Africa
Phone: 27218533579
Fax: 27218533579
Email: sdavidscs@telkomsa.net
Web site: www.hwtcc.co.za
Organization type: Institution
Languages:
  • Afrikaans

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Crime Prevention
  • Development
  • Social Development

Social Development:
  • Social policy
  • Youth

Sustainable Development:
  • Capacity-building
  • Health
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Ghana
  • South Africa
  • Thailand
  • Singapore
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2007
Year of registration (YYYY): 2010
Funding structure:
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources

Additional Information

No additional information available.