All-Russian Public Organization of Disabled People with Multiple Sclerosis

Organization's name: All-Russian Public Organization of Disabled People with Multiple Sclerosis
Organization's acronym: ОООИБРС
Former Name(s): ARMSS
Headquarters address  
Address: Verhnaya Str., 34, bld.1
Moscow
125040
Russian Federation
Phone: +7-951 650 02 42
Fax: +7-846 995 86 45
Email: lucyqf@mail.ru
Web site: http://ms2002.ru/
Organization type: Disability, Development and Rights Organizations
Languages:
  • Russian

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Social Development:
  • Disabled persons
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Russian Federation
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2001
Year of registration (YYYY): 2001
Organizational structure: All-Russian public organization of disabled people
Number and type of members: 72 regional branches (legal entities can be members of the organization)
Affiliation with NGO networks: All-Russian Union of Patient Associations
Funding structure:
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
Funding structure other: international joint project grants

Additional Information

No additional information available.