Change we Need

Organization's name: Change we Need
Organization's acronym: UNYA
Former Name(s): Ahmed Achour
Headquarters address  
Address: 101 citè nour gabes-TUNISIE 6033
101 citè nour gabes-TUNISIE 6033
101 citè nour gabes-TUNISIE 6033
Tunisia
Phone: 0021695922608
Fax: ahmedachour05@gmail.com
Email: ahmedachour05@gmail.com
Web site: https://www.facebook.com/ahmedachouro
Organization type: Media
Languages:
  • French

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Children
  • Culture
  • Development
  • Extreme poverty
  • Human Rights
  • Media
  • United Nations Funding

Population:
  • International migration

Public Administration:
  • Governance and Public Administration

Social Development:
  • Employment
  • Youth
Geographic scope: Local
Country of activity:
  • Tunisia
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Improve maternal health
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2009
Year of registration (YYYY): 2010
Number and type of members: 10

Additional Information

No additional information available.