Gwb Healthcare Limited

Organization's name: Gwb Healthcare Limited
Organization's acronym: GWB-HC
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: c/o Echefu N.S, P.O. Box 3097
Sapon, Abeokuta, Ogun State
ZAP
Nigeria
Phone: ZAP
Fax: ZAP
Email: brickecenter@gmail.com
Web site: ZAP
Organization type: Institution
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Climate Change
  • Education
  • Environment
  • Family
  • Food
  • HIV/AIDS
  • Habitat
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Information
  • New Global Institutions
  • Population
  • Refugees
  • Safety
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Trade and Development
  • Volunteerism
  • Water
  • Women
  • Women/gender Equality
  • Youth

Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Capacity building
  • Education and training of women
  • Men and boys
  • Millennium Development Goals
  • Research
  • Women and HIV/AIDS
  • Women and health
  • Women and the environment

Statistics:
  • Environmental Accounts
  • Poverty statistics
  • Services Statistics
  • Statistical activities classification

Sustainable Development:
  • Climate change
  • Education
  • Health
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • South Africa
  • Ghana
  • Nigeria
  • Benin
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Improve maternal health
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2010
Year of registration (YYYY): 2010
Organizational structure: GWB Healthcare Limited is governed by statutes and a management team headed by an Executive Director. Its sole trustee is Echefu Multiventures, a company limited by guarantee (registration number RC 118073) whose registered office is 8, Atanda Solanke Crescent, Olorunsogo, Abeokuta, Ogun State, Nigeria. The trustee is governed by its memorandum and articles of association.
Number and type of members: Dr. Echefu Bright I. (MBBS) Executive Director Barrister Obasi Ijeoma (LLB, BL)) Secretary Barrister Agala Henry (LLB, BL Member Mr Akpah Bartholomew (B.Ed., M.Sc.) Member Engr. Anthony Oramadike (B.Engr.) Member Mr Agoha Udochukwu (B.SC, M.SC.) Member Mr Ajala Opeyemi (B.Sc) Member Legal Advisers Agala & Co. (Barristers and Solicitors) Bankers Zenith Bank Plc. Skye Bank Plc.
Funding structure:
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Foreign and international grants

Additional Information

No additional information available.