3D Revolving Fund Initiative

Organization's name: 3D Revolving Fund Initiative
Organization's acronym: 3D-RFI
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 3D Revolving Fund Initiative
Plot 38, Lumumba Street Gulu-Uganda, East Africa
P.O Box 752, Gulu
Uganda
Phone: +256782414739/+256471660456
Fax: ZAP
Email: threedrevolvingfi@yahoo.com
Web site: ZAP

Organization type: Association
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Peter Torach Designation

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Sustainable Development:
  • Agriculture
  • Biodiversity
  • Climate change
  • Education
  • Finance
  • Forests
  • Poverty
  • Rural Development
Geographic scope: Local
Country of activity:
  • Uganda
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
Year established (YYYY): 2007
Year of registration (YYYY): 2009
Organizational structure: 3D-RFI has a mission to provide all time leadership and participatory planning, lobbing and advocacy to transform social and economics driven development activities in line with the government development plans and millennium development goals.
Number and type of members: 71 registered members
Affiliation with NGO networks: Tree Talk Uganda
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Foreign and international grants
Funding structure other: Open Meadows Foundation

Additional Information

Main Objective

Sustainable Development
Username: 3doffice