Global Stewardship for Sustainable Agricultural, Forestry and Water Development

Organization's name: Global Stewardship for Sustainable Agricultural, Forestry and Water Development
Organization's acronym: GSSAFWAD
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: P.O. Box 674
Rue Kenzou, Quatier Garga
ABONG MBANG
Cameroon
Phone: +237 2271 7976
Fax: ZAP
Email: gssafwad_cameroon@yahoo.com
Web site: ZAP

Organization type: Local government
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

NKONGHO BILL THOMASON AYUK Sustainable Development (primary)

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Financing for Development:
  • Addressing systemic issues

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Agriculture
  • Geographic scope: National
    Country of activity:
    • Cameroon
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2002
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2004
    Organizational structure: GENERAL ASSEMBLY, CHAIR PERSON AND VICE, COORDINATOR AND VICE, FIELD SUPERVISORS, FINANCIAL SECRETARY AND TREASURER AND THEN GENERAL SECRETARIAT
    Number and type of members: 15 MEMBERS,
    Affiliation with NGO networks: MODERATE
    Funding structure:
    • Fees for education and training services

    Main Objective

    Sustainable Development
    Username: gssafwad_cameroon@yahoo.com