Bienfaisance et Developpement

Organization's name: Bienfaisance et Developpement
Organization's acronym: hodagad
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: cite saoudi
ZAP
ZAP
Djibouti
Phone: ZAP
Fax: ZAP
Email: malikabourhan@yahoo.fr
Web site: ZAP
Organization type: Private sector
Languages:
  • French

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Social Development:
  • Information and Communications Technologies
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Djibouti
  • Ethiopia
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2011
Year of registration (YYYY): 2012
Organizational structure: NOUS INSITONS AUX PAUVRES ET AU INFESTES DE TOUJOURS GARDER ESPOIR ET QUE IL YAIT PAS DE DISCRIMINATION
Number and type of members: four members : traducteur; charge de communication;externe consultant ; et charge de programme
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Foreign and international grants
Funding structure other: donations for our programme

Additional Information

No additional information available.