Acao Voluntaria de Atitude dos Movimentos por Transparencia Social

Organization's name: Acao Voluntaria de Atitude dos Movimentos por Transparencia Social
Organization's acronym: AVAMTS
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: AVE: São João Apostolo Nº 97 Bairro: Paraiso
ZAP
ZAP
Brazil
Phone: (096)9117-7096
Fax: ZAP
Email: movimento.avamts@gmail.com
Web site: ZAP
Organization type: Others
Languages:
  • Portuguese

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Public Administration:
  • Governance and Public Administration

Social Development:
  • Social policy

Sustainable Development:
  • Education
Geographic scope: Local
Country of activity:
  • Brazil
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Year established (YYYY): 2011
Number and type of members: collective
Funding structure:
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources

Additional Information

No additional information available.