Association des Communautes Urbaines de France

Organization's name: Association des Communautes Urbaines de France
Organization's acronym: ACUF
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 2 rue de Villersexel 75007 PARIS
ZAP
ZAP
France
Phone: 00 33 01 42 22 19 19
Fax: 00 33 01 42 22 07 80
Email: infos@communautes-urbaines.com
Web site: www.communautes-urbaines.com

Organization type: Local government
Languages::
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Philippe ANGOTTI Public Administration

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Biodiversity
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Climate Change
  • Culture
  • Economics and Finance
  • Education
  • Environment
  • Habitat
  • Industrial Development
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Water

  • Public Administration:
  • Governance and Public Administration
  • Public Financial Management
  • Public Service and Management Innovation

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Biodiversity
  • Climate change
  • Disaster management and vulnerability
  • Finance
  • Partnerships
  • Geographic scope: National
    Country of activity:
    • France
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Ensure environmental sustainability
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 1985
    Year of registration (YYYY): 1985
    Organizational structure: 5 persons : 1 director, 4 project managers
    Number and type of members: 16 urban comminities (most important french urban areas except Paris)
    Funding structure:
    • Membership fees or dues

    Main Objective

    Sustainable Development
    Username: infos@communautes-urbaines.com