Aldeota Global

Organization's name: Aldeota Global
Organization's acronym: Aldeota Global
Former Name(s): Juliana Michelon Alvarenga 6069209308
Headquarters address  
Address: Rua Brasílio Itiberê, 4280 st. 64
Bairro Água Verde
Curitiba, Paraná
Brazil
Phone: +55 41 9962-5352
Fax: ZAP
Email: julianama@aldeotaglobal.com
Web site: http://www.aldeotaglobal.com

Organization type: Private sector
Languages::
  • Spanish

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Juliana Michelon Alvarenga Head of Organization

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Business and Industry
  • Climate Change
  • Development
  • Energy
  • Environment
  • Governance
  • Industrial Development
  • New Global Institutions
  • Private Sector
  • Sustainable Development
  • Trade and Development

Sustainable Development:
  • Climate change
  • Energy
  • Industrial development
  • International cooperation for an enabling environment
  • Sustainable development in a globalizing world
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Brazil
  • United States of America
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2010
Year of registration (YYYY): 2011
Organizational structure: single entrepreneur - with business partnerships
Number and type of members: 1 and few local partners
Funding structure:
  • Product sales and business services

Additional Information

Main Objective

Sustainable Development
Username: julianama@aldeotaglobal.com