afrak masst

Organization's name: afrak masst
Former Name(s): tamaynout (before)
Headquarters address  
Address: hay elkharij massa 80450 chtouka ait baha
Morocco
Phone: 18625718502
Email: baytargan@gmail.com

Organization type: Indigenous Peoples Organizations
Languages::
  • Berber

  • English

  • French

  • Arabic

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Jimmy Oubella Social Development , Committee on NGOs Representative

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Culture
  • Development
  • Education
  • Human Rights
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Women/gender Equality

  • Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Indigenous women

  • Social Development:
  • Indigenous issues
  • Geographic scope: National
    Country of activity:
    • Morocco
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Achieve universal primary education
    • Develop global partnership for development
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2005
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2005
    Funding structure:
    • Membership fees or dues

    • Fees for education and training services

    • Product sales and business services

    • Donations and grants from domestic sources


    Additional Information

    Social Development

    Accreditation to:
    Affiliation with other organizations:
    Remarks:

    Main Objective

    Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
    Username: joubella@yahoo.fr