Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Organization's name: Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Organization's acronym: BRD
Former Name(s): Besatzungszone URS/USA/GBR/FRA
Headquarters address  
Address: Dorotheenstrasse 84
10117 Berlin
Germany
Phone: +49 (01888) 272-0
Fax: +49 (01888) 272-2555
Email: internetpost@bundesregierung.de
Web site: www.bundesregierung.de

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Yiddish
  • German
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Angela Merkel Head of Organization

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Public Administration:
  • Governance and Public Administration
  • Public Financial Management
  • Socio-Economic Governance and Management
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Germany
Year established (YYYY): 1949
Number and type of members: 81.800.000
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Foreign and international grants
Funding structure other: fees by members of FRG called "Steuern"

Additional Information