Afrique Azimuts

Organization's name: Afrique Azimuts
Organization's acronym: AA
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Rue Sinai Attiegou
Lome
ZAP
Togo
Phone: 00228 98851994
Fax: ZAP
Email: azimutsinfo@ao.fr
Web site: ZAP

Organization type: Media
Languages::
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

KOFFI FIAGBEDOU Others

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Population:
  • Population structure

  • Public Administration:
  • Public Service and Management Innovation

  • Social Development:
  • Information and Communications Technologies

  • Statistics:
  • Development indicators
  • Country of activity:
    • Togo
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Develop global partnership for development
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2010
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2011
    Organizational structure: The society is composed of African scholars/academics who share the desire to represent and restore an authentic, honest, plural and balanced study of the African experience, past and present. We collate work from different areas of study, to educate, empower and enlighten. Enhancing the visiblity of African history and culture while adding clarity from an African cultural standpoint.
    Number and type of members: 11
    Affiliation with NGO networks: Product sales and business services
    Funding structure:
    • Fees for providing consulting or research services

    Funding structure other: membership fees or dues

    Main Objective

    Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
    Username: azimutsinfo@ao.fr