Lazarus Union

Organization's name: Lazarus Union
Organization's acronym: CSLI
Former Name(s): CSLI Lazarus Union
Headquarters address  
Address: Neubaugasse, 17-19/2/20
A-1070 Wien

Austria
Phone: +436776770938
Fax: ---
Email: secretary-general@lazarus-union.org
Web site: http://www.lazarus-union.org
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English
  • German

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Children
  • Culture
  • Development
  • Disabled Persons
  • Education
  • Human Rights
  • Minority Rights
  • Peace and Security
  • Social Development
  • Youth

Social Development:
  • Disabled persons
  • Social policy
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Belgium
  • Spain
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • United States of America
  • Lithuania
  • Ukraine
  • Argentina
  • Czechia
  • Israel
  • Libya
  • Dominican Republic
  • Montenegro
  • Pakistan
  • Türkiye
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
  • Finland
  • Italy
  • Bulgaria
  • Thailand
  • Romania
  • Slovenia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Poland
  • Denmark
  • Japan
  • India
  • Slovakia
  • Portugal
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • South Africa
  • Mexico
  • Malta
  • Hungary
  • Bahrain
  • Peru
  • Austria
  • Chile
  • Canada
  • Colombia
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • China
  • France
  • Serbia
  • Switzerland
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  • Netherlands
  • Croatia
  • Russian Federation
  • Brazil
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
  • Australia
  • Sri Lanka
  • Ireland
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2006
Year of registration (YYYY): 2006
Organizational structure: Board Departements International Affairs Operation Knighthood of Honour
Number and type of members: 22500 members 122 affiliatied organisations in all koninents
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Fundraising campaigns
  • Funds from other Non-Governmental Organizations
  • Product sales and business services
  • Other sources
Funding structure other: Special programm and project to support the UNHCR of the United Nations

Additional Information

No additional information available.