Autism Research Institute

Organization's name: Autism Research Institute
Organization's acronym: ARI
Former Name(s): Institute for Child Behavior Research
Headquarters address  
Address: 4182 Adams Avenue
San Diego, CA 92116

United States of America
Phone: 619.281.7165
Fax: 619.563.6840
Email: director@autism.org
Web site: www.autism.org
Organization type: Disability, Development and Rights Organizations
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • India
  • Australia
  • Ghana
  • Philippines
  • Chile
  • Italy
  • Nigeria
  • France
  • Canada
  • Japan
  • Russian Federation
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1967
Year of registration (YYYY): 1967
Funding structure:
  • Fundraising campaigns
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources

Additional Information

No additional information available.