Center for Family Studies

Organization's name: Center for Family Studies
Organization's acronym: CEF
Former Name(s): Centre des Etudes Familales
Headquarters address  
Address: 26, Res Al Boustane, Rue Bnou Katir, 5 EME Etage, N° 14,
Bd Ghandi, Maarif, Casablanca
ZAP
Morocco
Phone: 00212522981672
Fax: 00212522982414
Email: markaz.family@gmail.com
Web site: www.center-family.com
Preferred mailing address

Email: khadija.moufid@yahoo.fr
Organization type: Academics
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

halima ezzoumi
KHADIJA MOUFID Head of Organization , Conference Focal Point , Designation
ihssane el mokrie el idrissi Designation
Soumaya Zraidi Designation
Malika Nait Lachgar
RABIA BIKRI Conference Focal Point
Salwa Baarma
Latifa Bouamoul
FARID CHOKRI
hajar bentabich
fatima zahra lahlou
AMINA NOUFAIR Designation
Maha Fatha Designation
RABIA BIKRI Conference Focal Point , Designation
Laila Fetjah Designation
salima faraji
Khadija MOUFID Head of Organization
Rachida Elkazdam Designation
khadija hajoubi
Aisha AlQassar Designation
Zaid El Mokrie El Idrissi
Khadija MOUFID Conference Focal Point
M'barka Baray Designation
Imane Laaouina Designation
SAMIRA ERRAIDI
Howaida Dinnawi Designation
hamza rhioui
khaoula razoki
fatima rafi
khalida zohir

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Research

Population:
  • International migration
  • Reproduction, family formation and the status of women

Public Administration:
  • Governance and Public Administration
  • Socio-Economic Governance and Management

Social Development:
  • Conflict
  • Social policy
  • Youth

Sustainable Development:
  • Education
  • Gender equality
  • International law
  • Sustainable development for Africa

Peace and Development in Africa:
  • Development in Africa

Conflict Resolution in Africa:
  • Conflicts Resolution
Geographic scope: International
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2012
Year of registration (YYYY): 2013

Additional Information

Main Objective

Sustainable Development
Username: markaz.family@gmail.com