"IDEA" International Dialogue for Environmental Action Public Association

Organization's name: "IDEA" International Dialogue for Environmental Action Public Association
Organization's acronym: IDEA
Former Name(s): IDEA Public Union
Headquarters address  
Address: 15 Nobel avenue
Azure Business Centre, 16 floor
AZ1025, Baku
Azerbaijan
Phone: +(99412) 4976316
Fax: +(99412) 4976316
Email: info@ideacampaign.org
Web site: www.ideacampaign.org

Azerbaijan
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Russian

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Surkhay Shukurov Quadrennial Report , Sustainable Development (primary) , Conference Focal Point
Sabina Gasimova Application , Quadrennial Report , Sustainable Development (primary) , Conference Focal Point

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Sustainable Development:
  • Biodiversity
  • Education
  • Geographic scope: International
    Country of activity:
    • Russian Federation
    • Azerbaijan
    • Georgia
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Ensure environmental sustainability
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2011
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2012
    Funding structure:
    • Donations and grants from domestic sources

    Main Objective

    Sustainable Development
    Username: info@ideacampaign.org