Australian Drug Foundation Inc.

Organization's name: Australian Drug Foundation Inc.
Organization's acronym: ADF
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 607 Bourke Street
Level 12
Melbourne
Australia
Phone: +61 3 9611 6100
Fax: ZAP
Email: erin.lalor@adf.org.au
Web site: adf.org.au
Organization type: Foundation
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Australia
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1907
Year of registration (YYYY): 1992
Number and type of members: 12
Funding structure:
  • Grants from Governments
  • Funds from other Non-Governmental Organizations
  • Fundraising campaigns
Funding structure other: Federal and State government funding

Additional Information

No additional information available.