3DR France

Organization's name: 3DR France
Organization's acronym: 3DR France
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Domaine de l'Ourdou
Lieu-dit Colomers
66690 SAINT-ANDRÉ
France
Phone: +33 615 684 846
Fax: ZAP
Email: claude.delaval@gmail.com
Web site: ZAP

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Ghislain BRUGNE Head of Organization

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Population:
  • Morbidity and mortality

Sustainable Development:
  • Energy
  • Freshwater
  • Health
  • Sustainable development for Africa
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Congo
  • Gabon
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Côte D'Ivoire
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Reduce child mortality
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2011
Year of registration (YYYY): 2011
Organizational structure: Association déclarée
Number and type of members: 12 membres actifs
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Other sources
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Foreign and international grants
Funding structure other: Subventions Départementales et Régionales

Additional Information

Main Objective

NEPAD/Office of the special adviser on Africa
Username: claude.delaval@gmail.com