Abiatec Systems Limited

Organization's name: Abiatec Systems Limited
Organization's acronym: CEO
Former Name(s): Prince E.Israel
Headquarters address  
Address: 33 Umuafia Road Umuafia,Ndume Ibeku
Umuahia
Abia State
Nigeria
Phone: +23407030850484
Email: abiatec@yahoo.com

Organization type: Indigenous Peoples Organizations
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Prince Israel Head of Organization , Application

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Geographic scope: Regional
  • Africa
Country of activity:
  • Nigeria
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1992
Year of registration (YYYY): 1992
Organizational structure: developmental and social structure
Number and type of members: 20
Funding structure:
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources

Funding structure other: donation and funding

Main Objective

NEPAD/Office of the special adviser on Africa
Username: abiatec@yahoo.com