ACT Responsible

Organization's name: ACT Responsible
Organization's acronym: ACT
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Bord du canal, 33
Chalais, CH 3966
ZAP
Switzerland
Phone: +41 27 480 30 45
Fax: +41 27 480 30 46
Email: info@act-responsible.org
Web site: www.act-responsible.org

Organization type: Association
Languages::
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Hervé de Clerck Head of Organization

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Coorporate Accountability
  • Media
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Trade and Development
Geographic scope: International
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2001
Year of registration (YYYY): 2006
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Fundraising campaigns

Additional Information

Main Objective

Public Administration
Username: act-responsible