Canadian Global Youth Advocacy Initiatives

Organization's name: Canadian Global Youth Advocacy Initiatives
Organization's acronym: CGYAIS
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 195A, Bank Street Unit 105
ZAP
ZAP
Canada
Phone: +1 613 699 5842. +1 613 252 7765
Fax: ZAP
Email: info@cgyais.org
Web site: www.cgyais.org
Organization type: Others
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Ghana
  • Benin
  • Cameroon
  • Nigeria
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Improve maternal health
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1999
Year of registration (YYYY): 1999
Funding structure:
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services

Additional Information

No additional information available.