"SEG" Civil Society Support Center NGO

Organization's name: "SEG" Civil Society Support Center NGO
Organization's acronym: SEG
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 88 N. Ashtaraketsi Street, Apt. 32
Ashtarak, Aragatsotn Marz, RA, 0201
ZAP
Armenia
Phone: +37493283499
Fax: ZAP
Email: cssc@list.ru
Web site: ZAP

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Russian

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Armen Ghazaryan Committee on NGOs Representative
Edvard Palyan Public Administration , Conference Focal Point , Head of Organization
Vigen Balasanyan
Susanna Abrahamyan
Sargis Abrahamyan Financing for Development
Marine Abrahamyan Conference Focal Point , Committee on NGOs Representative

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Aging
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Human Rights
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Youth

  • Social Development:
  • Aging
  • Disabled persons
  • Employment
  • Information and Communications Technologies
  • Poverty
  • Social policy
  • Youth

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Capacity-building
  • Education
  • Forests
  • Major Groups
  • Poverty
  • Geographic scope: International
    Country of activity:
    • Armenia
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Develop global partnership for development
    Year established (YYYY): 2005
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2005
    Funding structure:
    • Membership fees or dues

    • Foreign and international grants

    Main Objective

    Social Development
    Username: cssc@list.ru