Merja Zarka

Organization's name: Merja Zarka
Organization's acronym: CPAMZ
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Point de débarquement aménagé ,sis à (Port Moulay Bousselham , Province de Kénitra , région Rabat code postal 14302
ZAP
ZAP
Morocco
Phone: SANS
Fax: SANS
Email: coopmarjaz@gmail.com
Web site: SANS

Organization type: Cooperative
Languages::
  • French

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Nisrine Obada Social Development , Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)
ABDESLAM ELBOUKHARI Sustainable Development (primary)
Alexis Challet Social Development , Financing for Development , Sustainable Development (primary)

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Food

Sustainable Development:
  • Sustainable development in a globalizing world
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Tunisia
  • Morocco
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2000
Year of registration (YYYY): 2000
Organizational structure: cooperative
Number and type of members: 161
Affiliation with NGO networks: oui
Funding structure:
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
Funding structure other: cotisation des membres

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major Group affiliation:
  • Business and industry
  • Children and youth
  • Non-governmental organization
Involvement in UN Partnerships:
If yes, explain in detail:

Social Development

Purpose of the organization:

Main Objective

Sustainable Development
Username: coopmarjaz@gmail.com