1M1B Foundation

Organization's name: 1M1B Foundation
Organization's acronym: 1M1B
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: 1M1B Foundation,412 N, Main St, STE 100 Buffalo, WY 82834
ZAP
ZAP
United States of America
Phone: ZAP
Fax: ZAP
Email: manav@onemoneb.org
Web site: www.activate1m1b.org

Organization type: Foundation
Languages::
  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Swati Subodh Designation
Saket Mani Designation , Conference Focal Point
Manav Subodh Designation , Head of Organization

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Children
  • Development
  • Education
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Science and Technology
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Volunteerism
  • Women/gender Equality
  • Youth

  • Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Advocacy and outreach
  • Capacity building
  • Indigenous women
  • Women and the economy

  • Social Development:
  • Employment
  • Indigenous issues
  • Youth

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Capacity-building
  • Education
  • Gender equality
  • Health
  • Major Groups
  • Rural Development
  • Sustainable Tourism
  • Sustainable development in a globalizing world
  • Technology
  • Geographic scope: International
    Country of activity:
    • Grenada
    • United States of America
    • Ghana
    • India
    • Barbados
    • Singapore
    • Viet Nam
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2014
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2014
    Organizational structure: Founding Board Members | Co-Founders | Program Managers | Finance Manager | Board of Advisors | Interns/Fellows
    Number and type of members: Non-Membership based Organization
    Affiliation with NGO networks: United Nations Department of Public Information
    Funding structure:
    • Fees for education and training services

    • Donations and grants from domestic sources

    • Fundraising campaigns

    • Foreign and international grants


    Additional Information

    Sustainable Development

    Major Group affiliation:
    • Children and youth
    • Non-governmental organization
    Involvement in UN Partnerships:

    Other UN Entities

    Informal regional network of NGOs

    UN-NGO-IRENE Newsletter:
    Accreditation with other UN Entities:
    • DPI

    Main Objective

    Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
    Username: saket@onemoneb.org