L’Union générale des médias libres

Organization's name: L’Union générale des médias libres
Organization's acronym: الاتحاد العام للإعلا
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Lot Jnane 4 N 42 syba Marrakech
ZAP
Marrakech (Marrakesh, Morocco)
Morocco
Phone: 00212666754016
Fax: ZAP
Email: ambassade.medias@gmail.com
Web site: www.ambassade-medias.com
Organization type: Media
Languages:
  • Arabic

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Media
  • Social Development
  • United Nations Reform

Public Administration:
  • Knowledge Systems and E-government
  • Socio-Economic Governance and Management

Social Development:
  • Employment
  • Information and Communications Technologies
  • Youth

Peace and Development in Africa:
  • Development in Africa
  • Peace in Africa
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Iraq
  • Jordan
  • Lebanon
  • Morocco
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2017
Year of registration (YYYY): 2017
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Children and youth
Involvement in UN Partnerships: Yes