Circassian Repatriation Organization

Organization's name: Circassian Repatriation Organization
Organization's acronym: CRO
Former Name(s): No
Headquarters address  
Address: Street 695 Rupert st. -Unit : B
City : Wterloo Postcode :N2V1Z5
Region: Ontario
Canada
Phone: : +1-519-590-7817
Fax: No
Email: info@croworld.org
Web site: http://www.croworld.org/

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Turkish

  • Russian

  • Circassian

  • Arabic

  • English

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Orfan Orfan Shouakar-Stash Shouakar-Stash Head of Organization
Sally Shobut Committee on NGOs Representative , Application , Re-classification , Designation , Conference Focal Point , Quadrennial Report

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Culture
  • Development
  • Economics and Finance
  • Family
  • Financing for Development
  • Human Rights
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Indigenous Peoples
  • Migration
  • Minority Rights
  • Population
  • Refugees
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Geographic scope: National
    Country of activity:
    • Lebanon
    • Russian Federation
    • Jordan
    • Syrian Arab Republic
    • Turkey
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2014
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2014
    Organizational structure: The Board of Directors consists of 11 members as follows: a. The 3 Founders of the Organization with a life time appointment as Directors. b. Six selected Directors from the of Branches with a four year term appointment The number of representatives from each branch will be determined as follows: a. One Representative for the first 1000 registered members (30 to 1000 registered members). b. A second representative, if the number of registered members is 3000 members. c. An additional representative for every 3000 members after the first 3000 members. The Executive Office shall consist of seven members All branches shall consist of the following bodies: a. The General Assembly b. The Administrative Office shall consist of five members c. Finance and Risk Management Committee
    Number and type of members: 8.1. Member 8.2. Supportive Member 8.3. Honorary Member
    Affiliation with NGO networks: yes
    Funding structure:
    • Membership fees or dues

    • Fundraising campaigns

    • Funds from other Non-Governmental Organizations

    • Donations and grants from domestic sources

    Funding structure other: • Membership registration fees. • Membership annual fees. • Unconditional donations, grants and aids from individuals, institutions, and others formal and informal organizations or agencies across the globe. • All other forms of income generated fro


    Additional Information

    Sustainable Development

    Major Group affiliation:
    • Non-governmental organization
    Involvement in UN Partnerships:
    Affiliation with other organizations:

    Main Objective

    Financing for Development
    Username: info@croworld.org