"Vətəndaşların Sosial Rifahı Naminə" ictimai birliyi

Organization's name: "Vətəndaşların Sosial Rifahı Naminə" ictimai birliyi
Organization's acronym: VSRN
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Apartment 99, building 3A, 7th microdistrict, Binagadi region, AZ1116, Baku
ZAP
ZAP
Azerbaijan
Phone: +99450/55 323 55 23
Fax: ZAP
Email: pu.irada@mail.ru
Web site: vsrn.qht.az

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Russian

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Irade Rizazada Head of Organization , Committee on NGOs Representative

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Labour
  • Refugees

  • Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Education and training of women
  • Human rights of women
  • Women and armed conflict
  • Women and poverty
  • Women and the economy

  • Social Development:
  • Employment
  • Poverty
  • Social policy
  • Geographic scope: National
    Country of activity:
    • Azerbaijan
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
    • Promote gender equality and empower women
    Year established (YYYY): 2004
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2005
    Organizational structure: General Assembly, Board of Directors, Chairman, Supervisory and Audit Commission
    Number and type of members: 10
    Affiliation with NGO networks: National NGO Forum, The Coalition for Improving Transperancy in Extractive Industries, European Union Eastern Partnership Forum, etc.
    Funding structure:
    • Grants from Governments

    • Donations and grants from domestic sources

    • Foreign and international grants

    Purpose of the organization: Confirmation of the activities of the organization at the regional, national or international level:

    Main Objective

    Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
    Username: pu.irada@mail.ru