Asia-Pacific Entrepreneur Associate Chamber of Commerce

Organization's name: Asia-Pacific Entrepreneur Associate Chamber of Commerce
Organization's acronym: APEACC
Former Name(s): Asia Pacific Entrepreneur Association
Headquarters address  
Address: No. 28, Jalan Kasuarina 8,
Bandar Botanic Capital,
Klang 41200, Selangor
Malaysia
Phone: +60333252288
Fax: +60333251188
Email: ritzyong@gmail.com
Web site: facebook : Asia-Pacific Entrepreneur Associate Chamber of Commerce
Organization type: Inter-governmental organization
Languages:
  • Chinese
  • Malay
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Business and Industry
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Development
  • Economics and Finance
  • Education
  • Energy
  • Environment
  • Financing for Development
  • Governance
  • Industrial Development
  • Information
  • International Law
  • Media
  • Peace and Security
  • Science and Technology
  • Social Development
  • Statistics
  • Sustainable Development
  • Technical Cooperation
  • Trade and Development
  • Values
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Philippines
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  • United States of America
  • Viet Nam
  • Republic of Korea
  • Canada
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • New Zealand
  • Australia
  • Japan
  • South Africa
  • Thailand
  • China
  • Indonesia
  • Myanmar
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Develop global partnership for development
Year established (YYYY): 2018
Year of registration (YYYY): 2018
Number and type of members: 60

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Business and industry
  • Non-governmental organization

Informal regional network of NGOs

UN-NGO-IRENE Newsletter: Yes

Other UN Entities

Accreditation with other UN Entities:
  • UNDP
  • UNHCR
  • UNICEF