AAC-LAVI Brasil

Organization's name: AAC-LAVI Brasil
Organization's acronym: AAC-LAVI BRASIL
Former Name(s): Carlos Roberto Bento Oliveira
Headquarters address  
Address: Rua Dona Maria Rosa Telles
Ubatuba-SP
SP
Brazil
Phone: 5512996664073
Email: carlosbento121061@gmail.com
Web site: https://aac_lavibrasil.godaddysites.com

Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • Spanish
  • Portuguese

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Ação Ambiental AACLAVIBRASIL Others , Financing for Development , Forests , Committee on NGOs Representative

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Aging
  • Biodiversity
  • Children
  • Drug Control
  • Education

Financing for Development:
  • Addressing systemic issues
  • External debt
  • International Cooperation in Tax Matters
  • Mobilizing domestic financial resources for development
  • Mobilizing international resources for development

Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Capacity building
  • Education and training of women
  • Human rights of women
  • Indigenous women
  • Men and boys
  • Millennium Development Goals
  • Research
  • Service provision
  • Trafficking in women and girls
  • Women and HIV/AIDS
  • Women and armed conflict
  • Women and health

Population:
  • International migration
  • Morbidity and mortality
  • Population distribution and internal migration
  • Reproduction, family formation and the status of women

Public Administration:
  • Ethics, Transparency and Accountability
  • Governance and Public Administration
  • Public Financial Management
  • Socio-Economic Governance and Management

Social Development:
  • Conflict
  • Cooperative
  • Indigenous issues
  • Poverty
  • Youth
Geographic scope: National
Country of activity:
  • Colombia
  • Brazil
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
  • Argentina
  • Chile
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Improve maternal health
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Funding structure:
  • Fundraising campaigns
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Other sources
  • Fees for providing consulting or research services
  • Product sales and business services
  • Grants from Governments
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
  • Funds from other Non-Governmental Organizations
  • Funds from Religious Institutions
Funding structure other: Capitação de renda por meio de RECICLAGEM e Vendas de produtos

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major Group affiliation:
  • Indigenous people
  • Business and industry
  • Children and youth
  • Women
  • Non-governmental organization
  • Farmers
Involvement in UN Partnerships:
If yes, explain in detail:
Publications:

Main Objective

Financing for Development
Username: aac_lavibrasil@outlook.com