Centre Des Logistiques D'appuis D'etudes Et Des Services Strategique

Organization's name: Centre Des Logistiques D'appuis D'etudes Et Des Services Strategique
Organization's acronym: CLAESS Sarl
Former Name(s): ZAP
Headquarters address  
Address: Croisement des Avenues Boulvard Tromphal et Liberation No 2
Commune de Kasa-Vubu, Kinshasa
ZAP
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Phone: +243 814 645 737
Fax: ZAP
Email: pascalmk35@gmail.com
Web site: En construction

Organization type: Private sector
Languages::
  • Kikongo

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

Pascal BUKASA MWIKA Social Development , Advancement of Women , Forests , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)

Activities


Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Economic and Social:
  • Agriculture
  • Children
  • Citizenship and Governance
  • Disabled Persons
  • Drug Control
  • Education
  • Family
  • Habitat
  • Human Rights
  • Humanitarian Affairs
  • Peace and Security
  • Social Development
  • Women/gender Equality

  • Financing for Development:
  • Mobilizing domestic financial resources for development

  • Gender Issues and Advancement of Women:
  • Advocacy and outreach
  • Education and training of women
  • Human rights of women
  • Indigenous women
  • Institutional mechanisms for the advancement of women
  • Men and boys
  • Women and HIV/AIDS
  • Women and armed conflict
  • Women and health
  • Women and poverty

  • Population:
  • Morbidity and mortality
  • Population structure

  • Statistics:
  • Demographic and social surveys

  • Sustainable Development:
  • Agriculture
  • Indicators
  • Sustainable development of SIDS

  • Peace and Development in Africa:
  • Development in Africa
  • Peace in Africa

  • Conflict Resolution in Africa:
  • Conflicts Resolution

  • NEPAD:
  • Agriculture and Food Security
  • Human Development
  • Geographic scope: Regional
    • Africa
    Country of activity:
    • Congo
    • Burundi
    • Rwanda
    • Angola
    • Democratic Republic of the Congo
    Millennium Development Goals:
    • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
    • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
    • Achieve universal primary education
    • Promote gender equality and empower women
    • Reduce child mortality
    • Improve maternal health
    • Ensure environmental sustainability
    Mission statement:
    Year established (YYYY): 2015
    Year of registration (YYYY): 2018
    Organizational structure: - Présidence - Directrice Générale - Chargé des projets - Chargée des finances - Chargée des question sociales et relations publiques
    Number and type of members: - 10 membres permanents - 40 consultants multisectoriels - 5 experts internationaux
    Affiliation with NGO networks: ONG, CENTRE D'ETUDES
    Funding structure:
    • Fees for education and training services

    • Fees for providing consulting or research services

    • Funds from other Non-Governmental Organizations


    Additional Information

    Sustainable Development

    Major Group affiliation:
    • Scientific and technological communities
    • Children and youth
    • Women
    • Non-governmental organization
    • Farmers
    Involvement in UN Partnerships:

    Main Objective

    NEPAD/Office of the special adviser on Africa
    Username: pascalmk35