Australasian Explosives Industry Safety Group Incorporated

Organization's name: Australasian Explosives Industry Safety Group Incorporated
Organization's acronym: AEISG
Former Name(s): Australian Explosives Industry and Safety Group Incorporated
Headquarters address  
Address: Level 1 Sands Court
1 SANDS STREET
TWEED HEADS, NSW 2485
Australia
Phone: +61417903940
Email: richard.bilman@aeisg.org.au
Web site: https://www.aeisg.org.au/
Organization type: Association
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Safety
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Australia
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues

Additional Information

No additional information available.