Fundacion Conacce Chaplains Fcc

Organization's name: Fundacion Conacce Chaplains Fcc
Organization's acronym: IFCC
Former Name(s): Fundacion Conacce Chaplains human rigts ifcc
Headquarters address  
Address: CRA 46 4 A 23, Cali, Colombia piso 2


Colombia
Phone: 57 3175130681
Email: MIGUELPARRA45@HOTMAIL.COM
Web site: WWW.CONACCECHAPLAINSFCCOL.ORG
Organization type: Inter-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English
  • Spanish

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:

Social Development:
  • Aging
  • Conflict
  • Cooperative
  • Disabled persons
  • Employment
  • Indigenous issues
  • Information and Communications Technologies
  • Poverty
  • Social policy
  • Technical cooperation
  • Youth
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Romania
  • Belgium
  • Mozambique
  • Guinea Bissau
  • -
  • Sweden
  • Finland
  • Comoros
  • San Marino
  • Thailand
  • Spain
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
  • Madagascar
  • Israel
  • Solomon Islands
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
  • Fiji
  • Grenada
  • Bhutan
  • Nigeria
  • Estonia
  • Indonesia
  • Türkiye
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Nauru
  • Guyana
  • Greece
  • Saint Lucia
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Haiti
  • Republic of Moldova
  • Angola
  • China
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Gambia
  • Latvia
  • Seychelles
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Malawi
  • Ghana
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  • Ukraine
  • Benin
  • Yemen
  • Argentina
  • Tuvalu
  • Poland
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Samoa
  • Malaysia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Cameroon
  • Dominican Republic
  • Central African Republic
  • Afghanistan
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Zimbabwe
  • Cuba
  • Sri Lanka
  • Sudan
  • Hungary
  • Bangladesh
  • Costa Rica
  • Mauritania
  • Azerbaijan
  • France
  • Marshall Islands
  • State of Palestine
  • Panama
  • Congo
  • Kiribati
  • Andorra
  • Paraguay
  • Netherlands
  • Bahrain
  • Myanmar
  • Sierra Leone
  • Chile
  • Cyprus
  • Barbados
  • Jamaica
  • Canada
  • Philippines
  • Czechia
  • Ireland
  • Senegal
  • New Zealand
  • Pakistan
  • Mexico
  • Slovakia
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Egypt
  • Maldives
  • Nicaragua
  • Country Not Available
  • Suriname
  • Brazil
  • Australia
  • Burundi
  • Belize
  • United Republic of Tanzania
  • Algeria
  • Peru
  • Serbia
  • Armenia
  • Uganda
  • Holy See
  • Lebanon
  • Switzerland
  • Chad
  • Luxembourg
  • Bulgaria
  • Slovenia
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Monaco
  • Turkmenistan
  • Viet Nam
  • Tunisia
  • Ecuador
  • Somalia
  • Cape Verde
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Iceland
  • Malta
  • Eritrea
  • Belarus
  • El Salvador
  • Oman
  • Lithuania
  • Vanuatu
  • Cambodia
  • Mauritius
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Liechtenstein
  • Micronesia (Federated States of)
  • Botswana
  • Tonga
  • Rwanda
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • Guinea
  • Eswatini
  • United Arab Emirates
  • North Macedonia
  • Mali
  • India
  • Portugal
  • Côte D'Ivoire
  • Kenya
  • Togo
  • Russian Federation
  • Mongolia
  • Namibia
  • Niger
  • Palau
  • Italy
  • Honduras
  • Liberia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Nepal
  • Dominica
  • Kuwait
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • South Africa
  • South Sudan
  • Burkina Faso
  • Croatia
  • Guatemala
  • Jordan
  • Morocco
  • Japan
  • Denmark
  • Gabon
  • Ethiopia
  • Austria
  • Iraq
  • Albania
  • Libya
  • Republic of Korea
  • Bahamas
  • Lesotho
  • Colombia
  • Timor-Leste
  • Norway
  • Qatar
  • Montenegro
  • Uzbekistan
  • Tajikistan
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Uruguay
  • United States of America
  • Singapore
  • Zambia
  • Djibouti
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Combat HIV/AIDS, malaria and other diseases
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Achieve universal primary education
  • Promote gender equality and empower women
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Improve maternal health
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2017
Year of registration (YYYY): 2018
Organizational structure: PRESIDENTE-VICEPRESIDENTE-SECRETARIA TESORERO FISCAL
Number and type of members: NUMERO DE MIEMBROS 3000/ ACTIVOS A NIVEL NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL
Affiliation with NGO networks: CONVENIO CON CONACCE CHAPLAINS ECUADOR/ INTERNATIONAL COMMISION DIPLOMATIC RELATIONS HUMAN RITHS/ AND PEACE INTERNATIONAL
Funding structure:
  • Other sources
  • Product sales and business services
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Indigenous people
  • Workers and trade unions
  • Scientific and technological communities
  • Business and industry
  • Children and youth
  • Local authorities
  • Women
  • Non-governmental organization
  • Farmers

Informal regional network of NGOs

UN-NGO-IRENE Newsletter: Yes

Other UN Entities

Accreditation with other UN Entities:
  • UNDP
  • IAEA
  • UNEP
  • IMO
  • UNICEF
  • UNIDO
  • FAO
  • ILO
  • UNFPA
  • CONGO
  • GATT
  • WHO
  • ICAO
  • UNCTAD
  • ECA
  • UNDCP
  • ITU
  • IMF
  • UNESCO
  • ESCWA
  • ECE
  • ECLAC
  • ESCAP
  • UNHCR
  • DPI
  • WIPO