Harmon Int.L. Chaplain Academy

Organization's name: Harmon Int.L. Chaplain Academy
Organization's acronym: HICA
Former Name(s): HARMON INT.L. CHAPLAIN CORPS
Headquarters address  
Address: FLAT 2, Plot 2 Ebhoyi Quater Old Agbor Road Uorimi By Town Hall
UROMI

Netherlands
Phone: +2347088389523
Fax: 511115
Email: glibubibleschool@yahoo.com
Web site: www.glibubibleschool.com.ng
Organization type: Academics
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Crime Prevention
  • Development
  • Education
  • Peace and Security

Social Development:
  • Conflict
  • Information and Communications Technologies
  • Youth
Geographic scope: International
Country of activity:
  • Nigeria
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Reduce child mortality
  • Ensure environmental sustainability
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 2020
Year of registration (YYYY): 2021
Organizational structure: ADMINISTRATION • The President/ Chancellor. • The Provost • The Registrar • Librarian • Office of the Bursar • Director of Legal Unit/ Office of the Legal Counsel • Human Resources Directorate • Business Development Directorate • Dean of School/ faculties • Students Affairs • Director of Studies • Admission Officer • Academic Affairs Directorate • HICA ICT / Training Directorate • Sports Directorate
Number and type of members: 50 membership
Funding structure:
  • Fees for education and training services
  • Other sources
  • Donations and grants from domestic sources
Funding structure other: Sales of Forms

Additional Information

Sustainable Development

Major group affiliation:
  • Indigenous people
  • Children and youth
  • Non-governmental organization
Affiliation with other organizations: NOT YET

Social Development

Accreditation to: Conference of States Parties
Affiliation with other organizations: INTERNATIONAL INTERNSHIP UNIVERSITY HARMON BUSINESS ACADEMY
Publications: NO PUBLICATION FOR THE NOW
Purpose of the organization: 1. To stand for Christ-centered, morally sound, Biblical Christianity which comprises the Christian faith: the faith and practice of the Job, Apostles and the early Disciples of Jesus Christ, our Lord and Savior. 2. To commission Chaplains, Chaplain Assistants, and Lay Ministers to minister in our nation’s communities by providing and performing religious support to nurture the living, care for the dying, and honor the dead. 3. To uphold the Chaplaincy Values envisioned by General George Washington in setting the standard for moral and ethical behavior which are incapsuled in the acronym "SACRED" --
Activities relevant to the conference of States Parties to the convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities: NON
Confirmation of the activities of the organization at the regional, national or international level: INVOLVED IN HUMANITARIAN SERVICES
A list of members of the governing body of the organization, and their countries of nationality: 1. IKEZAHU OSAGIE SUCCESS -- PRESIDENT 2. NELSON CHARLES-GRANVILE- VICE CHAIRMAN 3. BLESSING EMMANUEL- SECRETARY 4. ITOHAN MERCY IKEZAHU - FINANCE 5. AZIEGBEMI CHRISTIAN MEMBER 6. PRECIOUS EJIM ELAM HEALTH OFFICER 7. AJAYI ADEREMI SAMUEL MEMBER
Description of the membership of the organization, indicating the total number of members: THE ORGANIZATION HAS 50 MEMBERSHIP VOLOUNTEERY