PCI - Media Impact

Organization's name: PCI - Media Impact
Former Name(s): Population Communications International
Headquarters address  
Address: 777 UN Plaza. Fifth Floor
New York, NY 10017-3521
NY 10017-3521
United States of America
Phone: 1-212-687-3366
Fax: 1-212-661-4188
Email: durdona@mediaimpact.org
Web site: www.mediaimpact.org
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English
  • Spanish

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Children
  • Development
  • Education
  • Environment
  • Habitat
  • Human Rights
  • Labour
  • Least Developed Countries
  • Media
  • Minority Rights
  • Population
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Values
  • Violence
  • Water
  • Women
  • Youth

Social Development:
  • Poverty
Geographic scope: International
Year of registration (YYYY): 1974

Additional Information

No additional information available.