GAFM Global Academy of Finance and Management

Organization's name: GAFM Global Academy of Finance and Management
Organization's acronym: GAFM
Former Name(s): International Board of Standards, LLC (AKA GAFM Gl
Headquarters address  
Address: 1670-F East Cheyenne Mtn Blvd
Box 293

United States of America
Phone: 15044951748
Email: info@gafm.com
Web site: gafm.com
Organization type: Academics
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Business and Industry

Public Administration:
  • Ethics, Transparency and Accountability

Sustainable Development:
  • Education
Geographic scope: International
Millennium Development Goals:
  • Eradicate extreme poverty and hunger
  • Develop global partnership for development
Mission statement:
Year established (YYYY): 1996
Year of registration (YYYY): 1996
Organizational structure: Board of Standards with Supreme Council led by a President, Global Advisors and a CEO.
Number and type of members: Certified Members 20,100 Candidates 113,000
Funding structure:
  • Membership fees or dues
  • Fees for education and training services

Additional Information

No additional information available.