Alliance Defending Freedom

Organization's name: Alliance Defending Freedom
Former Name(s): Alliance Defense Fund (ADF)
Headquarters address  
Address: 15100 North 90th Street
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States of America
Phone: (480) 444-0020 ext 8118
Fax: (480) 444-0025
Email: un@alliancedefendingfreedom.org
Web site: http://www.alliancedefendingfreedom.org
Preferred mailing address
Address: 15100 North 90th Street
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States of America
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages::
  • English

  • Spanish

Remarks: Nahleen: The Alliance Defense Fund (ADF) received special consultative status in 2010. The change of name to Alliance Defending Freedom was approved by ECOSOC in July 2014.

Contacts & Participation:

First Name:

Last Name:

Contact Type:

María José Villa
Ximena Contreras
Neydy Casillas Padron Others , Designation
Elyssa Orta Convey Designation , Advancement of Women
Paul Coleman Designation
Ana Paula Ponce
Ana Maria Ramirez
Mei Cezairli
Elyssa Koren Designation
Oscar Lomelin
Luisa Fernanda Mayorga Bedoya
Carmen Croxatto Sustainable Development (secondary) , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Hsueh Yu Chen Designation
Juan Cruz Martini Designation , Advancement of Women
Ana Clarissa Zelaya Mendez
François Von Siebenthal Designation
Golpar Pakmehr Designation
Gabriela Cadena
Austin Ruse Others , Designation
Benjamin Bull Others , Designation
Mine Yildirim Designation
Paz Figueroa Sustainable Development (secondary) , Designation , Sustainable Development (primary)
Rachel Naguib Others
Emily Balient Hellberg
Alan Sears Designation
María Susana Díaz Couder
Mack Trandahl Designation , Conference Focal Point
Kathyn Mollen
Anna Chełkowska Designation
Elizabeth Charnowski Designation
Jasmina Hensellek Designation
Marcela Aranda
Neydy Casillas Designation
Kathleen De Habsbourg-Lorraine Designation
Paulina Hadad Aiza
Ruben Navarro Sustainable Development (secondary) , Public Administration , Others , Designation , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Financing for Development , Re-classification , Committee on NGOs Representative , Quadrennial Report
Sara Eugenia Miranda de Angoitia
Rodrigo Iván Cortés Jiménez Designation , Advancement of Women
Graedon Zorzi
Nicole Alexandra Kazazian Rojas
Rachana Chhin
Brett Harvey
Thomas Jagels Others , Designation
Lois McLatchie Designation
Andrea Peña
Robert Lopez Designation , Advancement of Women
Christian Yunge
Brendan John Laracy
Emilia Delgado Hernandez
Mariana Saenz Rosales
Tomas Henriquez Designation
Irene Gonzalez
Christopher Wasserman Designation
Laura Miranda-Flefil Designation
Andrea Ochoa Guzman
Kelsey Zorzi Designation , Advancement of Women
Valentina Bulnes Valdez
Michael Farris Designation
Raluca Mihalache Designation
Maria Eizaguirre
Alexandra Tompson Designation
Bernardo Patricio Urzua Cornejo Designation , Advancement of Women
Diana Hernandez Vasconez
Valentina Fernandez Diez
Francois Jacob Advancement of Women
Piero Tozzi Others , Designation
Travis Y. Kline
Paul Coleman Designation
Emily Jeanne Holtz
Katharina Rothweiler
Hanna Moberg Others
Rachel Alana Stewart Designation , Advancement of Women
Paul Zimmermam Designation
Sanja Bourjas Designation
Jonas Fiebrantz Designation
Lois McLatchie Designation
Gilda Maria Colin Bracamontes
Eduardo Diez de Medina
David Lejeune Advancement of Women
Hsueh Yu Stanley Chen Advancement of Women
Luca Caveada Designation
Giorgio Mazzoli Designation
Michael Farris Designation
Jonas Fiebrantz Designation
Elizabeth Charnowski Others
Matthew Dugandzic Designation , Advancement of Women
Mario Alberto Romo Gutierrez Designation , Advancement of Women
Miriam Gomez de Aguero Designation
Maria Devine Byars
Michelle Riestra Nunez Others , Designation
Kristina Olney Designation
Maria Sepulveda
Georgette Marie Muñoz Saad
Alan Sears Sustainable Development (secondary) , Others , Financing for Development , Forests , Sustainable Development (primary) , Public Administration , Designation , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Re-classification , Committee on NGOs Representative , Quadrennial Report
Kishan Manocha Designation
Sofia Martinez Agraz
Tehmina Arora Others , Advancement of Women
Axel Beteta Alvarez Designation
Viviana Guadalupe Said Ramos
Ewelina Ochab Others
Anna Raisa Allen
Rossana Muga Gonzales Others
Meghan Fischer Designation
Maria Salome Umaña de Heredia
Costanza Raimondi
Zully Vivian Zimmonds Portugal
Dolores Perez
Bettina Roska Designation
Angela Restrepo
Christopher White Designation , Advancement of Women
Julian Esteban Gonzalez Giraldo
Evelyn Ruth Matthiass
Leonard Leo Designation
María José Núñez Glennie Designation , Advancement of Women
Timothy Torres Designation
Roger Kiska Committee on NGOs Representative
Katharine Sage Spinharney
Wojciech Hanusek Designation
Ralph Rodriguez Designation
Maria Alexa Charur
Imre De Habsbourg-Lorraine Designation
Andrew Ratelle
Laurence Wilkinson Designation
Federico Oberndorfer Mejia
Elliot Huss
Mijeong Park Designation , Advancement of Women
Robert Clarke Designation
Ruben Navarro Sustainable Development (secondary) , Others , Head of Organization , Financing for Development , Forests , Sustainable Development (primary) , Public Administration , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Re-classification , Committee on NGOs Representative , Quadrennial Report
Montserrat Macias
Nicolas Brandt Designation
Paul Charles Friel Designation
Andreas Thonhauser Designation
Angélica Belli
Yves Reichenbach Designation
Joseph Paul Infranco Committee on NGOs Representative
Brian Brown Advancement of Women
Miguel Angel Serrano Perea
Paul Michel Designation
Thomas Jagels Sustainable Development (secondary) , Others , Head of Organization , Financing for Development , Forests , Sustainable Development (primary) , Public Administration , Social Development , Application , Advancement of Women , Re-classification , Committee on NGOs Representative , Quadrennial Report
Sean Nelson Designation
Mariam Polo-Petros Designation , Conference Focal Point
Alessia Maria Ramponi Paredes
Costance Dispard-Melgrani Designation
Anita Silmser Designation
William Napier
Jennifer Lahl Designation
Maria Jose Garcia Manzano
Daniela Cabrera
Marion Boteju Designation , Advancement of Women
Sofia Martinez Agraz Others , Designation , Advancement of Women
Ralph Rodriguez Designation
Sheela Saravanan Designation
Maria Jose Saenz Rosales
Daniela Senicero
BALAKRISHNAN BASKARAN Designation
Esteban Freeman Designation , Advancement of Women
Fátima Álvarez
Sandra Ines Briones Brito
Sofia Martinez Agraz
Christopher T. Johannssen
Maria Razetti Designation
Maria Eugenia Cardenas Cisneros
Dilnoza Satarova Designation
Cole Durham Designation
María Suárez
Wojciech Chełkowski Designation
Olivier Brunisholz Designation

Main Objective

Special Event / Application for Consultative Status with ECOSOC
Username: un@alliancedefendingfreedom.org